Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Cipla Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   31 Jul 14 | 03:59 PM

456.30 8.6 (1.92%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500087
Face Value: 2

NSE   31 Jul 14 | 03:56 PM

456.50 8.3 (1.85%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: CIPLA
Performance
1 Week : Rs 439.30 (3.87%)
1 Month : Rs 436.30 (4.58%)
1 Year : Rs 400.95 (13.80%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
View Standalone Results
Mar 2014Mar 2013YOYDec 2013QOQ
Operating Income2,519.521,978.6427.342,580.78-2.37
Material Consumed1,011.15767.1931.801,139.97-11.30
Manufacturing Expenses-7.61-57.42N.A.-140.90N.A.
Personnel Expenses427.93274.6255.83402.826.23
Cost Of Sales1,431.47984.3945.421,401.892.11
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses678.77568.4719.40711.62-4.62
Expenses2,110.241,552.8635.892,113.51-0.15
Operating Profit409.28425.78-3.88467.27-12.41
Other Income77.5256.5637.0652.3947.97
PBDIT486.80482.340.92519.66-6.32
Financial Expenses34.1118.7881.6333.262.56
Depreciation105.0185.0923.4191.1715.18
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT344.58379.21-9.13389.12-11.45
Tax Charges75.30102.72-26.6998.70-23.71
Reported Net Profit269.28276.49-2.61290.42-7.28
Total Non Recurring Items0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit260.69276.49-5.71284.31-8.31
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Cipla456.301.92
Tata Steel553.401.56
Coal India368.950.49
GAIL (India)433.900.17
Reliance Inds.1,006.000.05

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.