Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Cipla Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   16 Apr 14 | 12:00 AM

396.80 -3.95 (-0.99%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500087
Face Value: 2

NSE   16 Apr 14 | 12:00 AM

396.90 -3.75 (-0.94%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: CIPLA
Performance
1 Week : Rs 397.45 (-0.16%)
1 Month : Rs 385.85 (2.84%)
1 Year : Rs 400.85 (-1.01%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
View Standalone Results
Dec 2013Dec 2012YOYSep 2013QOQ
Operating Income2,580.782,110.7722.272,512.392.72
Material Consumed1,139.97995.1314.55992.8414.82
Manufacturing Expenses-140.90-213.22N.A.-46.29N.A.
Personnel Expenses402.82275.0846.44382.945.19
Cost Of Sales1,401.891,056.9932.631,329.495.45
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses711.62533.1833.47618.7415.01
Expenses2,113.511,590.1732.911,948.238.48
Operating Profit467.27520.60-10.24564.16-17.17
Other Income52.3950.882.9768.34-23.34
PBDIT519.66571.48-9.07632.50-17.84
Financial Expenses33.267.87322.6237.68-11.73
Depreciation91.1784.917.3791.43-0.28
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT389.12467.31-16.73495.05-21.40
Tax Charges98.70127.00-22.28135.76-27.30
Reported Net Profit290.42340.31-14.66359.29-19.17
Total Non Recurring Items0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit284.31340.31-16.46358.06-20.60
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
ITC345.901.44
Tata Steel413.751.31
Hindalco Inds.135.350.86
Maruti Suzuki1,934.900.66
ICICI Bank1,222.300.35

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.