Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
NTPC Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   23 Apr 14 | 12:16 PM

123.00 -1 (-0.81%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 532555
Face Value: 10

NSE   23 Apr 14 | 12:04 PM

123.25 -0.55 (-0.44%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: NTPC
Performance
1 Week : Rs 122.60 (0.33%)
1 Month : Rs 114.40 (7.52%)
1 Year : Rs 149.10 (-17.51%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
No Consolidated Avaliable
Dec 2013Dec 2012YOYSep 2013QOQ
Operating Income18,805.1215,807.5618.9616,415.4414.56
Material Consumed0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Manufacturing Expenses11,830.5210,098.1817.1510,139.2516.68
Personnel Expenses1,179.65711.2065.87851.1938.59
Cost Of Sales13,010.1710,809.3820.3610,990.4418.38
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses1,139.14981.8016.031,173.06-2.89
Expenses14,149.3111,791.1820.0012,163.5016.33
Operating Profit4,655.814,016.3815.924,251.949.50
Other Income748.95733.482.11643.9716.30
PBDIT5,404.764,749.8613.794,895.9110.39
Financial Expenses601.03530.3813.32620.46-3.13
Depreciation1,024.28828.7623.59967.945.82
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT3,779.453,390.7211.463,307.5114.27
Tax Charges918.17793.9615.64814.6112.71
Reported Net Profit2,861.282,596.7610.192,492.9014.78
Total Non Recurring Items0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit2,861.282,596.7610.192,492.9014.78
Equity Dividend (%)40.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Sun Pharma.Inds.634.052.37
Larsen & Toubro1,374.952.30
B H E L190.752.20
Axis Bank1,527.001.80
O N G C331.151.52

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.