Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
NTPC Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   21 Apr 14 | 12:42 PM

123.35 0.3 (0.24%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 532555
Face Value: 10

NSE   21 Apr 14 | 12:34 PM

123.30 0.35 (0.28%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: NTPC
Performance
1 Week : Rs 124.55 (-0.96%)
1 Month : Rs 114.05 (8.15%)
1 Year : Rs 145.90 (-15.46%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
No Consolidated Avaliable
Dec 2013Dec 2012YOYSep 2013QOQ
Operating Income18,805.1215,807.5618.9616,415.4414.56
Material Consumed0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Manufacturing Expenses11,830.5210,098.1817.1510,139.2516.68
Personnel Expenses1,179.65711.2065.87851.1938.59
Cost Of Sales13,010.1710,809.3820.3610,990.4418.38
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses1,139.14981.8016.031,173.06-2.89
Expenses14,149.3111,791.1820.0012,163.5016.33
Operating Profit4,655.814,016.3815.924,251.949.50
Other Income748.95733.482.11643.9716.30
PBDIT5,404.764,749.8613.794,895.9110.39
Financial Expenses601.03530.3813.32620.46-3.13
Depreciation1,024.28828.7623.59967.945.82
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT3,779.453,390.7211.463,307.5114.27
Tax Charges918.17793.9615.64814.6112.71
Reported Net Profit2,861.282,596.7610.192,492.9014.78
Total Non Recurring Items0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit2,861.282,596.7610.192,492.9014.78
Equity Dividend (%)40.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
M & M1,036.903.97
B H E L187.303.45
Larsen & Toubro1,310.703.14
Sesa Sterlite197.002.28
Maruti Suzuki1,985.852.03

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.