Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Bharat Electronics Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   25 Jul 14 | 04:01 PM

1793.00 -43.35 (-2.36%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500049
Face Value: 10

NSE   25 Jul 14 | 03:55 PM

1798.30 -28.8 (-1.58%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: BEL
Performance
1 Week : Rs 1,853.10 (-3.24%)
1 Month : Rs 2,106.50 (-14.88%)
1 Year : Rs 1,189.10 (50.79%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
No Consolidated Avaliable
Mar 2014Mar 2013YOYDec 2013QOQ
Operating Income3,131.022,777.8212.721,201.42160.61
Material Consumed1,579.921,587.27-0.46750.89110.41
Manufacturing Expenses245.8153.21361.96-126.08N.A.
Personnel Expenses167.24311.96-46.39284.85-41.29
Cost Of Sales1,992.971,952.442.08909.66119.09
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses369.76232.4959.04114.02224.29
Expenses2,362.732,184.938.141,023.67130.81
Operating Profit768.29592.8929.58177.75332.23
Other Income105.14172.75-39.14101.693.39
PBDIT873.42765.6514.08279.44212.56
Financial Expenses2.160.37483.780.97122.68
Depreciation40.1137.387.3034.0217.90
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT831.15727.9014.18244.45240.01
Tax Charges167.91135.2024.1952.71218.55
Reported Net Profit663.24592.7011.90191.74245.91
Total Non Recurring Items0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit663.24592.7011.90191.74245.91
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.60.00-100.00
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Sun Pharma.Inds.780.904.44
Hind. Unilever658.002.44
H D F C1,060.352.40
Hero Motocorp2,581.651.79
Dr Reddy`s Labs2,740.051.09

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.