Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Hero MotoCorp Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   31 Jul 14 | 10:49 AM

2583.00 -18.35 (-0.71%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500182
Face Value: 2

NSE   31 Jul 14 | 10:40 AM

2581.95 -20.4 (-0.78%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: HEROMOTOCO
Performance
1 Week : Rs 2,536.30 (1.84%)
1 Month : Rs 2,640.80 (-2.19%)
1 Year : Rs 1,819.20 (41.99%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
No Consolidated Avaliable
Mar 2014Mar 2013YOYDec 2013QOQ
Operating Income6,512.966,145.755.986,876.78-5.29
Material Consumed4,658.094,415.545.494,978.67-6.44
Manufacturing Expenses21.7223.98-9.4220.277.15
Personnel Expenses235.69225.904.33243.86-3.35
Cost Of Sales4,915.504,665.425.365,242.80-6.24
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses703.29630.5511.54736.01-4.45
Expenses5,618.795,295.976.105,978.81-6.02
Operating Profit894.17849.785.22897.97-0.42
Other Income122.98104.5117.6795.6828.53
PBDIT1,017.15954.296.59993.652.37
Financial Expenses2.933.07-4.562.98-1.68
Depreciation272.84265.532.75273.24-0.15
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT741.38685.698.12717.433.34
Tax Charges186.95111.4667.73192.77-3.02
Reported Net Profit554.43574.23-3.45524.665.67
Total Non Recurring Items0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit554.43574.23-3.45524.665.67
Equity Dividend (%)3,250.003,000.008.330.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Tata Steel558.002.40
Cipla457.052.09
Maruti Suzuki2,581.001.14
Sesa Sterlite294.801.10
GAIL (India)437.350.97

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.