Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Hindustan Unilever Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   25 Jul 14 | 12:00 AM

662.00 19.7 (3.07%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500696
Face Value: 1

NSE   25 Jul 14 | 12:00 AM

663.75 20.85 (3.24%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: HINDUNILVR
Performance
1 Week : Rs 622.00 (6.43%)
1 Month : Rs 624.50 (6.00%)
1 Year : Rs 686.50 (-3.57%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
No Consolidated Avaliable
Mar 2014Mar 2013YOYDec 2013QOQ
Operating Income7,094.106,465.819.727,223.35-1.79
Material Consumed3,860.703,357.4214.993,538.959.09
Manufacturing Expenses-129.8775.14-272.84121.12-207.22
Personnel Expenses378.25312.2821.13347.728.78
Cost Of Sales4,109.083,744.849.734,007.792.53
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses840.34821.132.34929.46-9.59
Other Expenses1,067.13928.0714.981,059.300.74
Expenses6,016.555,494.049.515,996.550.33
Operating Profit1,077.55971.7710.891,226.80-12.17
Other Income216.66115.2488.01165.6330.81
PBDIT1,294.211,087.0119.061,392.43-7.05
Financial Expenses5.336.01-11.3118.20-70.71
Depreciation65.7761.427.0864.422.10
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT1,223.111,019.5819.961,309.81-6.62
Tax Charges350.98232.3851.04247.5041.81
Reported Net Profit872.13787.2010.791,062.31-17.90
Total Non Recurring Items66.039.41601.7022.97187.46
Adjusted Net Profit806.10777.793.641,039.34-22.44
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Sun Pharma.Inds.779.304.23
Hind. Unilever662.003.07
H D F C1,064.352.79
Hero Motocorp2,574.951.52
Dr Reddy`s Labs2,745.851.30

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.