Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Hindustan Unilever Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   23 Apr 14 | 12:00 AM

596.10 -0.2 (-0.03%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500696
Face Value: 1

NSE   23 Apr 14 | 12:00 AM

595.50 -0.95 (-0.16%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: HINDUNILVR
Performance
1 Week : Rs 609.50 (-2.20%)
1 Month : Rs 581.95 (2.43%)
1 Year : Rs 479.70 (24.27%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
No Consolidated Avaliable
Dec 2013Dec 2012YOYSep 2013QOQ
Operating Income7,223.356,654.838.546,892.644.80
Material Consumed3,538.953,335.696.093,735.30-5.26
Manufacturing Expenses121.1283.4045.23-265.38N.A.
Personnel Expenses347.72342.711.46368.30-5.59
Cost Of Sales4,007.793,761.806.543,838.224.42
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses929.46822.1613.05954.02-2.57
Other Expenses1,059.30989.367.071,015.094.36
Expenses5,996.555,573.327.595,807.333.26
Operating Profit1,226.801,081.5113.431,085.3113.04
Other Income165.63133.7123.87184.42-10.19
PBDIT1,392.431,215.2214.581,269.739.66
Financial Expenses18.207.53141.706.28189.81
Depreciation64.4259.288.6763.920.78
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT1,309.811,148.4114.051,199.539.19
Tax Charges247.50277.05-10.67285.73-13.38
Reported Net Profit1,062.31871.3621.91913.8016.25
Total Non Recurring Items22.97-7.28N.A.33.43-31.29
Adjusted Net Profit1,039.34878.6418.29880.3718.06
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.550.00-100.00
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Larsen & Toubro1,377.302.48
GAIL (India)384.201.48
B H E L189.301.42
Tata Steel426.601.32
M & M1,036.751.22

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.