Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Hindustan Unilever Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   30 Jul 14 | 12:00 AM

692.70 6.25 (0.91%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500696
Face Value: 1

NSE   30 Jul 14 | 12:00 AM

694.65 7.85 (1.14%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: HINDUNILVR
Performance
1 Week : Rs 642.30 (7.85%)
1 Month : Rs 628.25 (10.26%)
1 Year : Rs 613.45 (12.92%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
No Consolidated Avaliable
Jun 2014Jun 2013YOYMar 2014QOQ
Operating Income7,716.346,809.0413.327,094.108.77
Material Consumed4,004.283,375.0518.643,860.703.72
Manufacturing Expenses-14.65107.75-113.60-129.87N.A.
Personnel Expenses335.67341.68-1.76378.25-11.26
Cost Of Sales4,325.303,824.4813.104,109.085.26
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses944.88889.786.19840.3412.44
Other Expenses1,129.621,009.1811.931,067.135.86
Expenses6,399.805,723.4411.826,016.556.37
Operating Profit1,316.541,085.6021.271,077.5522.18
Other Income241.75283.00-14.58216.6611.58
PBDIT1,558.291,368.6013.861,294.2120.40
Financial Expenses6.256.220.485.3317.26
Depreciation66.7266.440.4265.771.44
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT1,485.321,295.9414.611,223.1121.44
Tax Charges428.47276.6954.86350.9822.08
Reported Net Profit1,056.851,019.253.69872.1321.18
Total Non Recurring Items39.64106.25-62.6966.03-39.97
Adjusted Net Profit1,017.21913.0011.41806.1026.19
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Bharti Airtel373.005.26
Hero Motocorp2,601.352.69
ICICI Bank1,489.552.62
Hindalco Inds.192.602.53
Dr Reddy`s Labs2,822.252.01

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.