Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Allcargo Logistics Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   21 Apr 14 | 12:42 PM

153.75 1.25 (0.82%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 532749
Face Value: 2

NSE   21 Apr 14 | 12:34 PM

152.75 0.4 (0.26%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: ALLCARGO
Performance
1 Week : Rs 152.05 (1.12%)
1 Month : Rs 150.25 (2.33%)
1 Year : Rs 113.20 (35.82%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
View Standalone Results
Dec 2013Dec 2012YOYSep 2013QOQ
Operating Income1,516.41972.6855.901,071.8841.47
Material Consumed0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Manufacturing Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Personnel Expenses218.24147.2648.20163.2733.67
Cost Of Sales218.24147.2648.20163.2733.67
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses1,194.53736.5862.17812.4647.03
Expenses1,412.77883.8459.84975.7344.79
Operating Profit103.6488.8416.6696.157.79
Other Income12.715.52130.258.1156.72
PBDIT116.3594.3623.30104.2611.60
Financial Expenses18.7916.6213.0610.6576.43
Depreciation33.2437.47-11.2932.631.87
Provisions & Write offs-7.3313.12-155.873.21-328.35
PBT71.6527.15163.9057.7724.03
Tax Charges14.07-10.14N.A.13.097.49
Reported Net Profit57.5837.2954.4144.6828.87
Total Non Recurring Items0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit57.0236.0858.0442.1235.38
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
M & M1,036.903.97
B H E L187.303.45
Larsen & Toubro1,310.703.14
Sesa Sterlite197.002.28
Maruti Suzuki1,985.852.03

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.