Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Allcargo Logistics Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   28 Aug 14 | 12:00 AM

238.85 2.15 (0.91%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 532749
Face Value: 2

NSE   28 Aug 14 | 12:00 AM

238.45 1.25 (0.53%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: ALLCARGO
Performance
1 Week : Rs 244.05 (-2.13%)
1 Month : Rs 242.65 (-1.57%)
1 Year : Rs 76.00 (214.28%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
View Standalone Results
Jun 2014Jun 2013YOYMar 2014QOQ
Operating Income1,320.58980.0934.741,282.572.96
Material Consumed0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Manufacturing Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Personnel Expenses205.12143.7942.65202.321.38
Cost Of Sales205.12143.7942.65202.321.38
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses994.04749.1732.691,018.10-2.36
Expenses1,199.16892.9634.291,220.42-1.74
Operating Profit121.4287.1339.3562.1595.37
Other Income8.3412.26-31.973.86116.06
PBDIT129.7699.3930.5666.0196.58
Financial Expenses16.4110.5056.2916.250.98
Depreciation42.7233.6327.0341.872.03
Provisions & Write offs3.35-2.23N.A.-1.23N.A.
PBT67.2857.4917.039.12637.72
Tax Charges15.9116.73-4.90-2.31N.A.
Reported Net Profit51.3740.7626.0311.43349.43
Total Non Recurring Items0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit48.9838.6526.7311.54324.44
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
B H E L240.755.04
GAIL (India)443.801.96
O N G C435.151.73
Larsen & Toubro1,526.901.62
Wipro565.401.39

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.