Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Allcargo Logistics Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   25 Jul 14 | 12:00 AM

245.10 -2.5 (-1.01%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 532749
Face Value: 2

NSE   25 Jul 14 | 12:00 AM

245.50 -2.05 (-0.83%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: ALLCARGO
Performance
1 Week : Rs 243.10 (0.82%)
1 Month : Rs 203.15 (20.65%)
1 Year : Rs 70.55 (247.41%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
View Standalone Results
Mar 2014Mar 2013YOYDec 2013QOQ
Operating Income1,282.57964.7032.951,516.41-15.42
Material Consumed0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Manufacturing Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Personnel Expenses202.32138.2746.32218.24-7.29
Cost Of Sales202.32138.2746.32218.24-7.29
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses984.00761.5529.211,194.53-17.62
Expenses1,186.32899.8231.841,412.77-16.03
Operating Profit96.2564.8848.35103.64-7.13
Other Income3.8620.24-80.9312.71-69.63
PBDIT100.1185.1217.61116.35-13.96
Financial Expenses16.256.71142.1818.79-13.52
Depreciation75.9735.87111.7933.24128.55
Provisions & Write offs-1.234.00-130.75-7.33N.A.
PBT9.1238.89-76.5571.65-87.27
Tax Charges-2.3119.91-111.6014.07-116.42
Reported Net Profit11.4318.98-39.7857.58-80.15
Total Non Recurring Items0.00-0.01N.A.0.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit11.5416.84-31.4757.02-79.76
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Sun Pharma.Inds.779.304.23
Hind. Unilever662.003.07
H D F C1,064.352.79
Hero Motocorp2,574.951.52
Dr Reddy`s Labs2,745.851.30

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.