Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Monnet Ispat & Energy Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   23 Apr 14 | 12:00 AM

91.35 -1.05 (-1.14%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 513446
Face Value: 10

NSE   23 Apr 14 | 12:00 AM

91.30 -1.5 (-1.62%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: MONNETISPA
Performance
1 Week : Rs 91.10 (0.27%)
1 Month : Rs 92.65 (-1.40%)
1 Year : Rs 199.05 (-54.11%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
No Consolidated Avaliable
Dec 2013Dec 2012YOYSep 2013QOQ
Operating Income663.56465.9342.42506.1831.09
Material Consumed522.67332.5757.16289.4880.55
Manufacturing Expenses-83.32-60.78N.A.14.78-663.73
Personnel Expenses38.1828.0436.1627.0541.15
Cost Of Sales477.53299.8359.27331.3144.13
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses46.0950.06-7.9350.91-9.47
Expenses523.62349.8949.65382.2236.99
Operating Profit139.94116.0420.60123.9612.89
Other Income12.0611.772.4612.42-2.90
PBDIT152.00127.8118.93136.3811.45
Financial Expenses65.8528.94127.5434.2892.09
Depreciation34.4622.2055.2322.3054.53
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT51.6976.67-32.5879.80-35.23
Tax Charges4.7819.18-75.0819.61-75.62
Reported Net Profit46.9157.49-18.4060.19-22.06
Total Non Recurring Items0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit46.9157.49-18.4060.19-22.06
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Larsen & Toubro1,377.302.48
GAIL (India)384.201.48
B H E L189.301.42
Tata Steel426.601.32
M & M1,036.751.22

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.