Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Monnet Ispat & Energy Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   22 Aug 14 | 12:00 AM

126.80 -2.8 (-2.16%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 513446
Face Value: 10

NSE   22 Aug 14 | 12:00 AM

126.90 -2.85 (-2.2%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: MONNETISPA
Performance
1 Week : Rs 124.20 (2.09%)
1 Month : Rs 134.65 (-5.83%)
1 Year : Rs 106.85 (18.67%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
No Consolidated Avaliable
Jun 2014Jun 2013YOYMar 2014QOQ
Operating Income893.74480.1686.13659.8735.44
Material Consumed648.37353.8783.22591.399.63
Manufacturing Expenses-109.07-65.24N.A.-144.98N.A.
Personnel Expenses47.9226.8778.3451.43-6.82
Cost Of Sales587.22315.5086.12497.8417.95
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses117.3349.94134.94116.480.73
Expenses704.55365.4492.79614.3214.69
Operating Profit189.19114.7264.9145.55315.35
Other Income9.3723.62-60.332.96216.55
PBDIT198.56138.3443.5348.51309.32
Financial Expenses115.4139.48192.3399.7715.68
Depreciation58.1026.40120.0855.574.55
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT25.0572.46-65.43-106.83N.A.
Tax Charges7.6419.96-61.72-13.86N.A.
Reported Net Profit17.4152.50-66.84-92.97N.A.
Total Non Recurring Items0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit17.4152.50-66.84-92.97N.A.
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Hindalco Inds.182.052.36
St Bk of India2,523.602.26
HDFC Bank846.601.80
Infosys3,601.251.65
TCS2,461.651.22

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.