Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
N R Agarwal Industries Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   17 Apr 14 | 12:00 AM

25.55 -0.1 (-0.39%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 516082
Face Value: 10

NSE

Not listed in NSE
Performance
1 Week : Rs 23.30 (9.66%)
1 Month : Rs 17.50 (46.00%)
1 Year : Rs 22.00 (16.14%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
View Consolidated Results
Dec 2013Dec 2012YOYSep 2013QOQ
Operating Income135.51125.228.22142.60-4.97
Material Consumed83.5575.8810.1189.54-6.69
Manufacturing Expenses1.321.1316.811.219.09
Personnel Expenses5.765.1412.065.593.04
Cost Of Sales90.6382.1510.3296.34-5.93
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses41.5937.949.6240.841.84
Expenses132.22120.0910.10137.18-3.62
Operating Profit3.295.13-35.875.42-39.30
Other Income0.170.1070.000.1154.55
PBDIT3.455.23-34.035.52-37.50
Financial Expenses3.232.5128.692.5825.19
Depreciation2.582.388.402.60-0.77
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT-2.360.35-774.290.33-815.15
Tax Charges-0.270.01-2,800.000.02-1,450.00
Reported Net Profit-2.090.34-714.710.31-774.19
Total Non Recurring Items0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit-2.090.34-714.710.31-774.19
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Hindalco Inds.141.304.40
Tata Motors428.654.24
ICICI Bank1,262.003.25
B H E L181.053.10
St Bk of India2,017.802.96

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.