Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
N R Agarwal Industries Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   28 Aug 14 | 12:00 AM

24.75 0.1 (0.41%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 516082
Face Value: 10

NSE

Not listed in NSE
Performance
1 Week : Rs 27.50 (-10.00%)
1 Month : Rs 25.15 (-1.59%)
1 Year : Rs 20.95 (18.14%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
View Consolidated Results
Jun 2014Jun 2013YOYMar 2014QOQ
Operating Income146.68136.157.73129.1813.55
Material Consumed93.1986.238.0784.6110.14
Manufacturing Expenses1.15-0.10N.A.-3.20N.A.
Personnel Expenses6.005.558.114.7227.12
Cost Of Sales100.3491.689.4586.1316.50
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses38.5237.911.6136.555.39
Expenses138.86129.597.15122.6813.19
Operating Profit7.826.5619.216.5020.31
Other Income0.150.147.140.37-59.46
PBDIT7.966.6918.986.8715.87
Financial Expenses3.392.6030.383.099.71
Depreciation2.952.5714.792.5615.23
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT1.621.526.581.2133.88
Tax Charges0.220.25-12.000.25-12.00
Reported Net Profit1.401.2710.240.9645.83
Total Non Recurring Items0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit1.401.2710.240.9645.83
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
B H E L240.755.04
GAIL (India)443.801.96
O N G C435.151.73
Larsen & Toubro1,526.901.62
Wipro565.401.39

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.