Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Reliance Industries Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   28 Aug 14 | 12:00 AM

999.25 4.9 (0.49%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500325
Face Value: 10

NSE   28 Aug 14 | 12:00 AM

998.70 5 (0.5%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: RELIANCE
Performance
1 Week : Rs 998.00 (0.13%)
1 Month : Rs 1,006.00 (-0.67%)
1 Year : Rs 851.55 (17.34%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
View Consolidated Results
Jun 2014Jun 2013YOYMar 2014QOQ
Operating Income96,351.0087,645.009.9395,193.001.22
Material Consumed82,682.0074,121.0011.5581,108.001.94
Manufacturing Expenses-2,120.00-746.00N.A.-1,236.00N.A.
Personnel Expenses929.00899.003.34948.00-2.00
Cost Of Sales81,491.0074,274.009.7280,820.000.83
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses7,330.006,296.0016.426,042.0021.32
Expenses88,821.0080,570.0010.2486,862.002.26
Operating Profit7,530.007,075.006.438,331.00-9.61
Other Income2,046.002,535.00-19.292,036.000.49
PBDIT9,576.009,610.00-0.3510,367.00-7.63
Financial Expenses324.00810.00-60.00799.00-59.45
Depreciation2,024.002,138.00-5.332,275.00-11.03
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT7,228.006,662.008.507,293.00-0.89
Tax Charges1,579.001,310.0020.531,662.00-4.99
Reported Net Profit5,649.005,352.005.555,631.000.32
Total Non Recurring Items0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit5,649.005,352.005.555,631.000.32
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
B H E L240.755.04
GAIL (India)443.801.96
O N G C435.151.73
Larsen & Toubro1,526.901.62
Wipro565.401.39

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.