Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Reliance Industries Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   17 Apr 14 | 12:00 AM

958.75 17.7 (1.88%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500325
Face Value: 10

NSE   17 Apr 14 | 12:00 AM

959.10 17.8 (1.89%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: RELIANCE
Performance
1 Week : Rs 952.85 (0.62%)
1 Month : Rs 902.15 (6.27%)
1 Year : Rs 781.80 (22.63%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
View Consolidated Results
Dec 2013Dec 2012YOYSep 2013QOQ
Operating Income103,521.0093,886.0010.26103,758.00-0.23
Material Consumed86,127.0078,233.0010.0988,481.00-2.66
Manufacturing Expenses2,579.00770.00234.94-185.00N.A.
Personnel Expenses715.00863.00-17.15808.00-11.51
Cost Of Sales89,421.0079,866.0011.9689,104.000.36
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses6,478.005,647.0014.726,805.00-4.81
Expenses95,899.0085,513.0012.1595,909.00-0.01
Operating Profit7,622.008,373.00-8.977,849.00-2.89
Other Income2,305.001,740.0032.472,060.0011.89
PBDIT9,927.0010,113.00-1.849,909.000.18
Financial Expenses792.00806.00-1.74805.00-1.61
Depreciation2,143.002,457.00-12.782,233.00-4.03
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT6,992.006,850.002.076,871.001.76
Tax Charges1,481.001,348.009.871,381.007.24
Reported Net Profit5,511.005,502.000.165,490.000.38
Total Non Recurring Items0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit5,511.005,502.000.165,490.000.38
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Hindalco Inds.141.304.40
Tata Motors428.654.24
ICICI Bank1,262.003.25
B H E L181.053.10
St Bk of India2,017.802.96

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.