Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   01 Aug 14 | 09:08 AM

2504.10 -20.4 (-0.81%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 532500
Face Value: 5

NSE   31 Jul 14 | 12:00 AM

2524.05 0 (0%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: MARUTI
Performance
1 Week : Rs 2,506.60 (-0.10%)
1 Month : Rs 2,584.85 (-3.12%)
1 Year : Rs 1,340.10 (86.86%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
No Consolidated Avaliable
Jun 2014Jun 2013YOYMar 2014QOQ
Operating Income11,369.6410,237.3411.0612,101.39-6.05
Material Consumed8,332.357,445.1811.928,717.96-4.42
Manufacturing Expenses-148.04-74.67N.A.160.29-192.36
Personnel Expenses353.51295.1119.79401.01-11.85
Cost Of Sales8,537.827,665.6211.389,279.26-7.99
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses1,503.621,405.576.981,574.60-4.51
Expenses10,041.449,071.1910.7010,853.86-7.49
Operating Profit1,328.201,166.1513.901,247.536.47
Other Income296.53204.3045.14406.62-27.07
PBDIT1,624.731,370.4518.551,654.15-1.78
Financial Expenses38.5544.23-12.8443.43-11.24
Depreciation583.64480.1621.55563.693.54
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT1,002.54846.0618.501,047.03-4.25
Tax Charges240.26214.4612.03246.98-2.72
Reported Net Profit762.28631.6020.69800.05-4.72
Total Non Recurring Items0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit762.28631.6020.69800.05-4.72
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Wipro544.900.23
Cipla456.900.13

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.