Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   16 Sep 14 | 12:00 AM

305.75 -8.9 (-2.83%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 533047
Face Value: 10

NSE   16 Sep 14 | 12:00 AM

305.40 -7.7 (-2.46%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: IMFA
Performance
1 Week : Rs 343.85 (-11.08%)
1 Month : Rs 387.30 (-21.06%)
1 Year : Rs 227.30 (34.51%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
No Consolidated Avaliable
Jun 2014Jun 2013YOYMar 2014QOQ
Operating Income301.31306.96-1.84324.16-7.05
Material Consumed177.50155.9913.79202.27-12.25
Manufacturing Expenses-29.68-18.51N.A.-57.22N.A.
Personnel Expenses31.0428.827.7030.960.26
Cost Of Sales178.86166.307.55176.011.62
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses64.8163.102.7183.70-22.57
Expenses243.67229.406.22259.71-6.18
Operating Profit57.6477.56-25.6864.45-10.57
Other Income6.542.99118.735.8711.41
PBDIT64.1880.55-20.3270.32-8.73
Financial Expenses30.8623.0134.1224.3726.63
Depreciation29.0031.45-7.7940.63-28.62
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT4.3226.09-83.445.32-18.80
Tax Charges2.3216.02-85.521.3769.34
Reported Net Profit2.0010.07-80.143.95-49.37
Total Non Recurring Items0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit2.0010.07-80.143.95-49.37
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Dr Reddy`s Labs3,009.101.09
ITC353.150.43
Hind. Unilever757.950.42
Infosys3,656.550.37
Sun Pharma.Inds.797.900.31

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.