Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   17 Apr 14 | 12:00 AM

292.15 -0.05 (-0.02%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 533047
Face Value: 10

NSE   17 Apr 14 | 12:00 AM

289.25 5.1 (1.79%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: IMFA
Performance
1 Week : Rs 264.90 (10.29%)
1 Month : Rs 221.65 (31.81%)
1 Year : Rs 230.80 (26.58%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
No Consolidated Avaliable
Dec 2013Dec 2012YOYSep 2013QOQ
Operating Income364.06311.5016.87322.6712.83
Material Consumed163.04171.99-5.20159.382.30
Manufacturing Expenses19.853.24512.65-0.77N.A.
Personnel Expenses30.0824.6522.0328.605.17
Cost Of Sales212.97199.886.55187.2113.76
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses68.8153.3429.0063.308.70
Expenses281.78253.2211.28250.5112.48
Operating Profit82.2858.2841.1872.1614.02
Other Income4.852.14126.648.32-41.71
PBDIT87.1360.4244.2180.488.26
Financial Expenses30.5518.7263.1938.42-20.48
Depreciation38.8317.92116.6938.111.89
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT17.7523.78-25.363.95349.37
Tax Charges6.778.72-22.36-10.17N.A.
Reported Net Profit10.9815.06-27.0914.12-22.24
Total Non Recurring Items0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit10.9815.06-27.0914.12-22.24
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Hindalco Inds.141.304.40
Tata Motors428.654.24
ICICI Bank1,262.003.25
B H E L181.053.10
St Bk of India2,017.802.96

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.