Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Uttam Value Steels Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   16 Sep 14 | 12:00 AM

8.26 -0.07 (-0.84%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500254
Face Value: 10

NSE   16 Sep 14 | 12:00 AM

8.30 -0.1 (-1.19%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: UTTAMVALUE
Performance
1 Week : Rs 7.34 (12.53%)
1 Month : Rs 7.89 (4.69%)
1 Year : Rs 6.50 (27.08%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
No Consolidated Avaliable
Jun 2014Jun 2013YOYMar 2014QOQ
Operating Income1,496.411,547.07-3.271,463.902.22
Material Consumed1,226.761,404.67-12.671,118.589.67
Manufacturing Expenses-27.06-95.96N.A.53.32-150.75
Personnel Expenses21.9319.4412.8121.163.64
Cost Of Sales1,221.631,328.15-8.021,193.062.39
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses188.59152.0324.05196.93-4.24
Expenses1,410.221,480.18-4.731,389.991.46
Operating Profit86.1966.8928.8573.9116.61
Other Income12.799.2638.1219.15-33.21
PBDIT98.9876.1529.9893.066.36
Financial Expenses75.1753.4640.6185.40-11.98
Depreciation27.9739.81-29.7436.32-22.99
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT-4.16-17.12N.A.-28.66N.A.
Tax Charges0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reported Net Profit-4.16-17.12N.A.-28.66N.A.
Total Non Recurring Items0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit-4.16-17.12N.A.-28.66N.A.
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Dr Reddy`s Labs3,009.101.09
ITC353.150.43
Hind. Unilever757.950.42
Infosys3,656.550.37
Sun Pharma.Inds.797.900.31

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.