Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Uttam Value Steels Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   01 Aug 14 | 12:00 AM

8.01 -0.04 (-0.5%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500254
Face Value: 10

NSE   01 Aug 14 | 12:00 AM

8.00 -0.05 (-0.62%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: UTTAMVALUE
Performance
1 Week : Rs 8.07 (-0.74%)
1 Month : Rs 9.27 (-13.59%)
1 Year : Rs 6.05 (32.40%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
No Consolidated Avaliable
Mar 2014Mar 2013YOYDec 2013QOQ
Operating Income1,463.901,628.35-10.101,528.25-4.21
Material Consumed1,118.581,218.71-8.221,215.53-7.98
Manufacturing Expenses53.32145.07-63.2520.36161.89
Personnel Expenses21.1619.0611.0221.81-2.98
Cost Of Sales1,193.061,382.84-13.721,257.70-5.14
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses196.93148.6132.51214.42-8.16
Expenses1,389.991,531.45-9.241,472.12-5.58
Operating Profit73.9196.90-23.7356.1331.68
Other Income19.1514.9727.929.41103.51
PBDIT93.06111.87-16.8165.5441.99
Financial Expenses85.4057.3248.9955.6853.38
Depreciation36.3236.81-1.3337.75-3.79
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT-28.6617.74-261.56-27.89N.A.
Tax Charges0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reported Net Profit-28.6617.74-261.56-27.89N.A.
Total Non Recurring Items0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit-28.6617.74-261.56-27.89N.A.
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Maruti Suzuki2,587.002.48
Bharti Airtel379.551.87
Hind. Unilever693.851.22
ICICI Bank1,476.400.23
Hero Motocorp2,598.900.11

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.