Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Jindal Saw Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   20 Aug 14 | 12:00 AM

81.55 1.45 (1.81%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500378
Face Value: 2

NSE   20 Aug 14 | 12:00 AM

81.30 1.25 (1.56%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: JINDALSAW
Performance
1 Week : Rs 74.45 (9.54%)
1 Month : Rs 74.20 (9.91%)
1 Year : Rs 44.65 (82.64%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
No Consolidated Avaliable
Jun 2014Jun 2013YOYMar 2014QOQ
Operating Income1,149.071,207.01-4.801,363.58-15.73
Material Consumed740.54759.39-2.48623.9918.68
Manufacturing Expenses-131.6928.77-557.7393.36-241.06
Personnel Expenses85.9568.0226.3676.7511.99
Cost Of Sales694.80856.18-18.85794.10-12.50
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses292.43260.5712.23406.77-28.11
Expenses987.231,116.75-11.601,200.87-17.79
Operating Profit161.8490.2679.30162.71-0.53
Other Income37.9018.76102.0339.08-3.02
PBDIT199.74109.0283.21201.79-1.02
Financial Expenses62.6542.9845.7759.355.56
Depreciation62.0745.3936.7562.24-0.27
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT75.0220.65263.2980.20-6.46
Tax Charges20.125.44269.8523.14-13.05
Reported Net Profit54.9015.21260.9557.06-3.79
Total Non Recurring Items10.54-52.10N.A.8.4624.59
Adjusted Net Profit44.3667.31-34.1048.60-8.72
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Sun Pharma.Inds.847.104.64
Cipla491.903.79
Dr Reddy`s Labs2,888.002.25
Tata Power Co.94.351.73
B H E L230.601.47

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.