Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Jindal Saw Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   17 Apr 14 | 12:00 AM

59.70 1.65 (2.84%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500378
Face Value: 2

NSE   17 Apr 14 | 12:00 AM

59.85 2.05 (3.55%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: JINDALSAW
Performance
1 Week : Rs 62.20 (-4.02%)
1 Month : Rs 48.85 (22.21%)
1 Year : Rs 81.10 (-26.39%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
No Consolidated Avaliable
Dec 2013Dec 2012YOYSep 2013QOQ
Operating Income1,709.611,722.73-0.761,229.3939.06
Material Consumed916.31892.562.66840.838.98
Manufacturing Expenses190.88366.50-47.92-70.38N.A.
Personnel Expenses78.7364.1722.6976.702.65
Cost Of Sales1,185.921,323.23-10.38847.1539.99
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses357.96256.8239.38267.1234.01
Expenses1,543.881,580.05-2.291,114.2738.56
Operating Profit165.73142.6816.16115.1243.96
Other Income17.3222.54-23.1620.75-16.53
PBDIT183.05165.2210.79135.8734.72
Financial Expenses69.1641.7965.4954.7026.44
Depreciation53.8638.6339.4351.265.07
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT60.0384.80-29.2129.91100.70
Tax Charges9.9924.77-59.677.9525.66
Reported Net Profit50.0460.03-16.6421.96127.87
Total Non Recurring Items2.80-15.88N.A.-33.08N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit47.2475.91-37.7755.04-14.17
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Hindalco Inds.141.304.40
Tata Motors428.654.24
ICICI Bank1,262.003.25
B H E L181.053.10
St Bk of India2,017.802.96

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.