Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Tata Steel Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   16 Apr 14 | 12:00 AM

413.75 5.35 (1.31%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500470
Face Value: 10

NSE   16 Apr 14 | 12:00 AM

413.70 4.55 (1.11%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: TATASTEEL
Performance
1 Week : Rs 418.85 (-1.22%)
1 Month : Rs 341.75 (21.07%)
1 Year : Rs 298.20 (38.75%)
change companytradenow

16 Apr 14 | 06:36 PM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
S A I L28,72869.555.6112.4053,545.312,329.40
Jindal Steel24,638269.3024.4911.0022,319.332,911.62
JSW Steel24,5231,014.5076.9013.1941,800.011,154.09
Bhushan Steel10,116446.6039.4311.3311,923.23904.34
Welspun Corp2,05278.053.8520.2711,656.57-88.41
Mah. Seamless1,663242.1517.0014.242,604.09308.45
Jindal Saw1,60358.052.5922.416,702.42-19.93
Ratnamani Metals1,190256.4028.169.111,306.09135.95
Usha Martin1,13537.251.3926.804,160.9282.26
Electrosteel St.9714.44N.AN.A192.22-280.01
Uttam Galva96868.053.8517.686,841.5654.81
Gallantt Ispat896306.005.7353.40463.6011.73
Prakash Inds.88165.5011.135.882,807.63164.89
M U S C O843259.65N.AN.A1,804.637.17
Uttam Value Ste.8216.87N.AN.A6,855.741.02
Jindal Stain.77537.85N.AN.A12,388.30-842.04
Tata Sponge Iron735477.3054.088.83910.6885.36
Monnet Ispat60091.1033.432.732,262.00263.34
Adhunik Metal56645.803.2614.053,182.5579.15
Guj.Nat.Resour.512132.200.98134.909.671.94
1|2|3|4|5|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
ITC345.901.44
Tata Steel413.751.31
Hindalco Inds.135.350.86
Maruti Suzuki1,934.900.66
ICICI Bank1,222.300.35

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.