Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Tata Steel Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   23 Jul 14 | 12:00 AM

554.95 -7.15 (-1.27%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500470
Face Value: 10

NSE   23 Jul 14 | 12:00 AM

554.55 -7.65 (-1.36%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: TATASTEEL
Performance
1 Week : Rs 558.90 (-0.71%)
1 Month : Rs 532.40 (4.24%)
1 Year : Rs 229.85 (141.44%)
change companytradenow

24 Jul 14 | 01:51 AM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
S A I L36,01887.204.4919.4253,545.312,329.40
JSW Steel28,6601,185.6539.7129.8641,800.011,154.09
Jindal Steel26,916294.2020.8214.1321,690.401,893.80
Bhushan Steel8,951395.152.61151.4011,923.23904.34
Welspun Corp2,33988.952.7931.8811,656.57-88.41
Jindal Saw2,28482.70N.AN.A6,702.42-19.93
Mah. Seamless2,169323.7514.7921.892,604.09308.45
Ratnamani Metals1,990426.3530.5813.941,306.09135.95
Prakash Inds.1,512112.4512.888.732,807.63164.89
M U S C O1,353414.2510.9937.69931.68118.52
Gallantt Ispat1,305446.055.2085.78463.6011.73
Tata Sponge Iron1,298842.6064.0013.17893.70101.20
Electrosteel St.1,2665.79N.AN.A192.22-280.01
Usha Martin1,25241.100.36114.174,608.8613.22
Uttam Galva1,13779.951.7944.666,841.5654.81
Uttam Value Ste.1,1088.38N.AN.A6,855.741.02
Jindal Stain.1,10351.20N.AN.A12,388.30-842.04
Sarda Energy1,049292.5529.609.881,578.16162.38
Monnet Ispat881133.905.6323.782,262.00263.34
APL Apollo785335.0025.2413.272,302.8768.64
1|2|3|4|5|6|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Infosys3,347.003.46
Hindalco Inds.193.102.58
TCS2,586.902.21
Wipro569.351.87
ICICI Bank1,505.801.52

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.