Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Tata Steel Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   31 Jul 14 | 12:00 AM

553.40 8.5 (1.56%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500470
Face Value: 10

NSE   31 Jul 14 | 12:00 AM

553.40 7.3 (1.34%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: TATASTEEL
Performance
1 Week : Rs 557.15 (-0.67%)
1 Month : Rs 541.35 (2.23%)
1 Year : Rs 210.15 (163.34%)
change companytradenow

01 Aug 14 | 01:05 AM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
S A I L36,32887.954.4919.5953,545.312,329.40
JSW Steel28,5181,179.8039.7129.7141,800.011,154.09
Jindal Steel25,159275.0020.8213.2121,690.401,893.80
Bhushan Steel8,929394.202.61151.0311,923.23904.34
Welspun Corp2,19683.502.7929.9311,656.57-88.41
Jindal Saw2,13477.25N.AN.A6,702.42-19.93
Mah. Seamless2,047305.4514.7920.652,604.09308.45
Ratnamani Metals1,924412.2030.5813.481,306.09135.95
Prakash Inds.1,504111.8012.888.682,807.63164.89
Tata Sponge Iron1,364885.6064.0013.84893.70101.20
M U S C O1,342410.9010.9937.39931.68118.52
Usha Martin1,28342.100.36116.944,608.8613.22
Gallantt Ispat1,254428.555.2082.41463.6011.73
Electrosteel St.1,2535.73N.AN.A192.22-280.01
Uttam Galva1,08075.951.7942.436,841.5654.81
Uttam Value Ste.1,0648.05N.AN.A6,855.741.02
Jindal Stain.1,04848.65N.AN.A12,388.30-842.04
Sarda Energy1,014282.8029.609.551,578.16162.38
Monnet Ispat845128.355.6322.802,262.00263.34
APL Apollo772329.2025.2413.042,302.8768.64
1|2|3|4|5|6|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Cipla456.301.92
Tata Steel553.401.56
GAIL (India)436.350.74
Coal India368.950.49
Reliance Inds.1,006.000.05

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.