Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Tata Steel Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   17 Apr 14 | 12:00 AM

418.80 5.05 (1.22%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500470
Face Value: 10

NSE   17 Apr 14 | 12:00 AM

418.90 5.2 (1.26%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: TATASTEEL
Performance
1 Week : Rs 420.10 (-0.31%)
1 Month : Rs 356.30 (17.54%)
1 Year : Rs 299.95 (39.62%)
change companytradenow

19 Apr 14 | 05:05 AM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
S A I L29,38971.155.6112.6853,545.312,329.40
Jindal Steel25,617280.0024.4911.4322,319.332,911.62
JSW Steel25,2091,042.9076.9013.5641,800.011,154.09
Bhushan Steel10,096445.7039.4311.3011,923.23904.34
Welspun Corp2,02577.003.8520.0011,656.57-88.41
Mah. Seamless1,723251.0017.0014.762,604.09308.45
Jindal Saw1,64959.702.5923.056,702.42-19.93
Ratnamani Metals1,171252.3528.168.961,306.09135.95
Usha Martin1,14437.551.3927.014,160.9282.26
Uttam Galva97068.203.8517.716,841.5654.81
Electrosteel St.9694.43N.AN.A192.22-280.01
M U S C O916280.40N.AN.A1,804.637.17
Prakash Inds.91167.7511.136.092,807.63164.89
Gallantt Ispat894305.355.7353.29463.6011.73
Jindal Stain.83538.75N.AN.A12,388.30-842.04
Uttam Value Ste.8276.92N.AN.A6,855.741.02
Tata Sponge Iron750487.3054.089.01910.6885.36
Monnet Ispat60191.3533.432.732,262.00263.34
Adhunik Metal58847.603.2614.603,182.5579.15
Guj.Nat.Resour.540139.450.98142.309.671.94
1|2|3|4|5|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Hindalco Inds.141.304.40
Tata Motors428.654.24
ICICI Bank1,262.003.25
B H E L181.053.10
St Bk of India2,017.802.96

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.