Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Bharat Forge Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   25 Apr 14 | 01:43 PM

421.10 -7.15 (-1.67%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500493
Face Value: 2

NSE   25 Apr 14 | 01:34 PM

422.70 -5.55 (-1.3%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: BHARATFORG
Performance
1 Week : Rs 422.90 (-0.43%)
1 Month : Rs 413.60 (1.81%)
1 Year : Rs 231.85 (81.63%)
change companytradenow

25 Apr 14 | 01:47 PM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
AIA Engg.5,754610.0530.9319.721,889.95211.62
Sundram Fasten.1,49771.253.6819.362,872.8893.37
Mahindra CIE1,080117.05N.AN.A2,539.9351.17
Electrost.Cast.78222.75N.AN.A2,307.8688.61
Jayaswal Neco60611.430.5221.982,933.1027.80
Ahmednagar Forg.546148.5040.333.681,768.94173.29
Ramkrishna Forg.360138.003.2043.13484.397.98
Hinduja Foundrie25535.10N.AN.A325.97-103.78
Nelcast20023.001.4715.65562.3213.91
M M Forgings168139.508.3816.65161.0610.42
Sterling Tools104152.3021.397.12311.5710.88
Steelcast5631.008.093.83302.8019.65
Kalyani Forge54147.5012.1212.17287.548.83
Uni Abex Alloy49250.0049.225.0874.607.11
Tayo Rolls4947.60N.AN.A206.46-33.74
Lak. Prec. Screw4339.504.488.82420.895.30
LGB Forge291.95N.AN.A140.41-5.30
Sanghvi Forg.2720.003.056.5644.933.86
Inv.& Prec.Cast.2652.450.6679.4772.660.39
Simm. Marshall2522.003.057.21110.523.50
1|2|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
M & M1,068.353.05
Dr Reddy`s Labs2,612.601.84
H D F C890.001.35
B H E L191.401.11
St Bk of India2,074.150.47

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.