Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Bharat Forge Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   17 Apr 14 | 12:00 AM

422.90 3.6 (0.86%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500493
Face Value: 2

NSE   17 Apr 14 | 12:00 AM

422.85 2.6 (0.62%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: BHARATFORG
Performance
1 Week : Rs 439.35 (-3.74%)
1 Month : Rs 390.90 (8.19%)
1 Year : Rs 223.95 (88.84%)
change companytradenow

18 Apr 14 | 07:02 PM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
AIA Engg.5,367569.0530.9318.401,889.95211.62
Sundram Fasten.1,51171.903.6819.542,872.8893.37
Mahindra CIE1,110120.35N.AN.A2,539.9351.17
Electrost.Cast.72921.20N.AN.A2,307.8688.61
Jayaswal Neco58311.000.5221.152,933.1027.80
Ahmednagar Forg.532144.7040.333.591,768.94173.29
Ramkrishna Forg.360138.003.2043.13484.397.98
Hinduja Foundrie28439.15N.AN.A325.97-103.78
Nelcast18020.651.4714.05562.3213.91
M M Forgings163134.858.3816.09161.0610.42
Sterling Tools102149.5021.396.99311.5710.88
Kalyani Forge59162.3012.1213.39287.548.83
Steelcast5530.058.093.71302.8019.65
Tayo Rolls5048.85N.AN.A206.46-33.74
Uni Abex Alloy49248.0549.225.0474.607.11
Lak. Prec. Screw4440.604.489.06420.895.30
Pradeep Metals3520.502.687.65132.544.41
Magna Electrocas2860.309.346.4691.195.25
Inv.& Prec.Cast.2754.000.6681.8272.660.39
Sanghvi Forg.2619.853.056.5144.933.86
1|2|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Hindalco Inds.141.304.40
Tata Motors428.654.24
ICICI Bank1,262.003.25
B H E L181.053.10
St Bk of India2,017.802.96

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.