Bulk Deals
As on : 22 Aug 14 | 4:00 PM
Company
Client
Transaction Details
  
Type
Quantity
Price
Value
(Rs cr)
TURBOSOUTH ASIA PORTFOLIOS PRIVATE LIMITEDSELL209,6523.120.07
TURBOOCEAN SHARE BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDSELL270,7173.180.09
TURBOPRABHA GUPTABUY242,7043.130.08
ATLASCYCLEGKN SECURITIESSELL20,918288.830.60
ATLASCYCLEGKN SECURITIESBUY20,918289.590.61
ATLASCYCLECROSSEAS CAPITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDSELL20,674285.690.59
ATLASCYCLECROSSEAS CAPITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDBUY20,674288.100.60
TRF-$GAJANAN ENTERPRISESBUY56,386275.081.55
EASTSUGINDSURENDRA SINGH BENGANISELL100,0001.680.02
EASTSUGINDANOOP NOPANYBUY100,0001.680.02
RATNAMAGROVIRALKUMAR RASIKBHAI PATELBUY37,00010.400.04
KANPRPLAYUGA DOSHISELL86,49951.460.45
KANPRPLAYUGA DOSHIBUY111,49952.210.58
WARRENTEA-$VIKASH SOMANI SECURITIES PRIVATE LTDSELL67,980187.101.27
WARRENTEA-$RATNABALI CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITEDBUY67,980187.101.27
OMEGAINDHYANPAL SINGH RAWATSELL2,65131.570.01
OMEGAINDHYANPAL SINGH RAWATBUY2,65132.730.01
OMEGAINANJU BATRASELL2,65132.730.01
OMEGAINANJU BATRABUY2,65131.570.01
AVANCEPARESH DHIRAJLAL SHAHSELL4,338,8770.350.15
1|2|3|4|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Hindalco Inds.182.052.36
St Bk of India2,523.602.26
HDFC Bank846.601.80
Infosys3,601.251.65
TCS2,461.651.22

Poll

Will the Nifty end the week above 7,900?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.