Bulk Deals
As on : 17 Apr 14 | 4:00 PM
Company
Client
Transaction Details
  
Type
Quantity
Price
Value
(Rs cr)
Parichay InvestNARESH GAIKWADSELL17,17615.000.03
Parichay InvestDESAI MAHESHBUY15,49115.000.02
GOLDCORPGOLDCREST EXPORTSSELL560,44919.401.09
GOLDCORPANUPA TANNA SHAHBUY560,44919.401.09
Bayer CropBAYER AGSELL1,884,1631,418.60267.29
Bayer CropBILAG INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDBUY1,884,1631,418.60267.29
Gulf Oil Corp-$RAM BUXANISELL500,000118.105.91
Gulf Oil Corp-$BRIDGE INDIA FUNDBUY500,000118.105.91
Cubical FinSHANTHARAM M JBUY69,00072.780.50
Sarup Inds-$ARORA AMITSELL16,51730.010.05
Kriptol IndROSYDEVI PAWANKUMAR AGRAWALSELL206,0003.970.08
Tuni TextileTIMELINK SALES PRIVATE LIMITEDSELL955,0001.110.11
Ankush FinstockPANKAJBHAI SHAH ANKITBUY35,0005.300.02
Ankush FinstockVEENA RAJESH SHAHSELL48,0005.290.03
Trilogic DigitalANKUR SHIVKUMAR JOSHISELL94,00537.030.35
Amulya LeasCOMMERCIAL ADVERTISING AND MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDBUY113,50031.300.36
Amulya LeasRAGHVIR SINGH GARGSELL100,00031.300.31
Shantanu SheoIVORY CONSULTANTS PVT LTDSELL344,00112.320.42
Looks HealthDSONS PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDSELL43,60095.000.41
RCL RetailARYAMAN COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITEDBUY102,00020.700.21
1|2|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Hindalco Inds.141.304.40
Tata Motors428.654.24
ICICI Bank1,262.003.25
B H E L181.053.10
St Bk of India2,017.802.96

Poll

Will TCS outperform Infosys in terms of profit growth in Q4?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.