Bulk Deals
As on : 01 Aug 14 | 4:00 PM
Company
Client
Transaction Details
  
Type
Quantity
Price
Value
(Rs cr)
Force Motors-$BAJAJ HOLDINGS AND INVESTMENT LIMITEDSELL77,358575.114.45
Parichay InvestDINESHKUMAR CHIMANLAL DARJIBUY8,0006.000.00
Parichay InvestDEEPAK MAGANBHAI MAKWANASELL7,8076.000.00
Eastern SugarSANTOSH GAJANDER SINGHSELL125,4322.200.03
ITD Cem IndiaHDFC TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED A/C HDFC BALANCED FUNDSELL88,855368.003.27
Jayant MercADILA TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDSELL300,0003.100.09
Ikab SecuritiesSKP SECURITIES LIMITEDBUY170,00016.000.27
Ikab SecuritiesSAMPAT KUMAR JAJOOSELL58,50016.000.09
Ikab SecuritiesABHISHEK SECURITIES LTDSELL37,60016.000.06
Ikab SecuritiesMADHU JAJOOSELL19,50016.000.03
Ikab SecuritiesKAMAL PANNALAL DAMANISELL46,70016.000.07
East Coast SteelVAJRADHAR LEASING AND FIN VEST PRIVATE LIMITEDBUY100,00063.500.64
East Coast SteelNORTH MALA BAR TOURS PRIVATE LIMITEDSELL100,00063.500.64
Moonbeam IndsSHEVIN SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDSELL20,0009.590.02
Moonbeam IndsDELLIP VIJAYKUMAR KOTECHABUY21,0009.580.02
Diana TeaKOTIRATAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDBUY95,72021.350.20
Silver Oak IndiaHARCHARAN BHATIASELL49,00019.800.10
Silver Oak IndiaGURVEEN KAUR BHATIABUY52,88519.790.10
Amulya LeasSAKET AGRAWALSELL51,08573.430.38
Timbor HomeMEET SUMANBHAI PATELSELL132,07412.920.17
1|2|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Maruti Suzuki2,587.002.48
Bharti Airtel379.551.87
Hind. Unilever693.851.22
ICICI Bank1,476.400.23
Hero Motocorp2,598.900.11

Poll

Will Nifty July futures end above 7,800?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.