Index Snapshot
Exchange : Index :

7,646.10 17.00(0.22%)
23 Apr 14 | 04:05 PM; (Change, %)
Open :7,648.54
High :7,681.75
Low :7,635.88
52 Week High :7,691.01
52 Week Low :5,085.56
Prev. Close :7,629.10

As on : 23 Apr 14 | 4:05 PM
CompanyLast
(Rs)
Chg
(%)
Mkt Cap (Rs cr)P/BV(x)
TTM
P/EDiv. Yield (%)
Matra Kaushal Enterprise Ltd56.459.82113.8756.45N.A.0.00
Pantaloons Fashion & Retail Ltd118.409.781,098.681.43N.A.0.00
Future Lifestyle Fashions Ltd75.159.071,160.8737.9588.410.00
Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd53.058.71692.271.0438.080.00
Bajaj Hindusthan Ltd19.208.171,227.650.31N.A.0.52
Astral Poly Technik Ltd540.408.103,036.5212.6551.210.09
Capri Global Capital Ltd137.207.19479.900.536.091.09
Somany Ceramics Ltd189.657.15654.243.6323.480.56
Ballarpur Industries Ltd16.087.131,054.080.4216.561.87
Welspun India Ltd115.307.111,157.001.1715.483.27
Shree Ram Urban Infrastructure Ltd87.656.89360.540.63N.A.0.00
Mangalore Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd66.056.62782.792.326.793.11
V-Mart Retail Ltd341.956.34614.104.1628.690.22
Prakash Industries Ltd72.406.31973.700.496.501.38
Butterfly Gandhimathi Appliances Ltd334.606.22598.252.9816.270.75
K P R Mill Ltd136.956.16516.070.754.594.38
Shasun Pharmaceuticals Ltd123.705.68700.442.5722.461.21
Arcotech Ltd192.655.56404.573.8613.030.00
Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd58.055.551,421.301.089.253.44
NCC Ltd52.505.531,347.070.50106.230.57
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9|10|11|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Larsen & Toubro1,377.302.48
GAIL (India)384.201.48
B H E L189.301.42
Tata Steel426.601.32
M & M1,036.751.22

Poll

Will Nifty spot breach 7,000 levels in May?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.