Live Markets »Market Statistics»Most Active (Value)
Most Active (Value)
As on : 31 Jul 14 | 4:00 PM
Company
Last (Rs)
Prev Close (Rs)
Chg (%)
Volume
Value (Rs cr)
Larsen & Toubro1,504.101,524.40-1.33523,75078.78
Tata Steel553.40544.901.561,113,93961.65
ICICI Bank1,473.001,489.55-1.11333,61249.14
St Bk of India2,439.752,470.95-1.26179,67243.84
Dr Reddy`s Labs2,807.402,822.25-0.53124,85535.05
Maruti Suzuki2,524.502,551.90-1.07109,85027.73
Coal India368.95367.150.49710,99726.23
Reliance Inds.1,006.001,005.500.05230,92823.23
ITC356.20358.70-0.70562,41720.03
Hindalco Inds.191.60192.60-0.52892,71217.10
Axis Bank391.85402.00-2.52409,11216.03
Cipla456.30447.701.92318,43214.53
HDFC Bank833.65838.75-0.61166,33713.87
Bharti Airtel372.60373.00-0.11322,81912.03
Tata Motors446.90451.35-0.99258,47911.55
Sesa Sterlite290.35291.60-0.43390,00511.32
Hind. Unilever685.50692.70-1.04150,12910.29
H D F C1,067.351,084.70-1.6084,6609.04
NTPC145.00149.50-3.01617,9068.96
Infosys3,365.703,368.05-0.0726,2218.83
1|2|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Cipla456.301.92
Tata Steel553.401.56
GAIL (India)436.350.74
Coal India368.950.49
Reliance Inds.1,006.000.05

Poll

Will Nifty July futures end above 7,800?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.