Live Markets »Market Statistics»Most Active (Value)
Most Active (Value)
As on : 24 Jul 14 | 4:00 PM
Company
Last (Rs)
Prev Close (Rs)
Chg (%)
Volume
Value (Rs cr)
Tata Steel567.05554.952.181,103,40062.57
HDFC Bank842.20835.900.75487,93741.09
St Bk of India2,555.752,540.300.61156,15139.91
Reliance Inds.1,040.751,033.050.75305,23331.77
GAIL (India)429.45438.40-2.04645,91527.74
Hindalco Inds.197.55193.102.301,232,28324.34
ICICI Bank1,505.251,505.80-0.04159,41224.00
TCS2,594.552,586.900.3086,13722.35
Larsen & Toubro1,662.901,654.850.49117,66019.57
Axis Bank1,996.652,001.15-0.2291,27818.23
Sesa Sterlite298.15295.400.93534,28115.93
Infosys3,378.253,347.000.9342,88314.49
Wipro576.80569.351.31237,73413.71
O N G C404.90405.10-0.05331,83013.44
ITC356.25352.401.09285,33610.17
Tata Motors485.60483.800.37204,7169.94
Bharti Airtel354.50354.250.07250,4428.88
B H E L236.35234.350.85298,8787.06
H D F C1,035.451,035.75-0.0364,6036.69
Sun Pharma.Inds.747.70745.200.3480,5676.02
1|2|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Hindalco Inds.197.552.30
Tata Steel567.052.18
Hind. Unilever642.301.55
Wipro576.801.31
ITC356.251.09

Poll

Is L&T seen the top pick post the new infra lending norms by RBI?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.