Live Markets »Market Statistics»Most Active (Value)
Most Active (Value)
As on : 20 Aug 14 | 4:00 PM
Company
Last (Rs)
Prev Close (Rs)
Chg (%)
Volume
Value (Rs cr)
St Bk of India2,413.052,439.80-1.10237,98657.43
H D F C1,072.301,085.20-1.19462,30749.57
Reliance Inds.998.201,008.70-1.04479,71447.89
O N G C423.80435.20-2.62989,96341.95
Tata Steel545.45544.100.25692,52637.77
TCS2,436.452,438.35-0.08104,88225.55
Tata Motors511.65518.75-1.37491,83625.16
HDFC Bank820.55824.10-0.43239,50419.65
Cipla491.90473.953.79394,06119.38
Sun Pharma.Inds.847.10809.504.64220,47118.68
Larsen & Toubro1,517.551,531.60-0.92115,71217.56
Hindalco Inds.180.30180.85-0.30898,43016.20
ICICI Bank1,542.501,543.05-0.04101,97715.73
Hind. Unilever711.90719.10-1.00214,77415.29
B H E L230.60227.251.47539,57812.44
Sesa Sterlite294.75296.80-0.69333,8579.84
Bharti Airtel374.05376.90-0.76249,8139.34
ITC345.00348.90-1.12242,8118.38
Axis Bank394.05397.65-0.91210,7998.31
NTPC145.35143.801.08522,2917.59
1|2|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Sun Pharma.Inds.847.104.64
Cipla491.903.79
Dr Reddy`s Labs2,888.002.25
Tata Power Co.94.351.73
B H E L230.601.47

Poll

Will the Nifty end the week above 7,900?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.