Live Markets »Market Statistics»Most Active (Value)
Most Active (Value)
As on : 17 Apr 14 | 4:00 PM
Company
Last (Rs)
Prev Close (Rs)
Chg (%)
Volume
Value (Rs cr)
TCS2,217.452,195.001.02297,20265.90
St Bk of India2,017.801,959.752.96316,79363.92
ICICI Bank1,262.001,222.303.25358,35145.22
Reliance Inds.958.75941.051.88354,06733.95
Tata Motors428.65411.204.24753,35332.29
Tata Steel418.80413.751.22583,08724.42
Hindalco Inds.141.30135.354.401,692,28223.91
Axis Bank1,464.651,431.652.31147,22121.56
Larsen & Toubro1,270.801,260.500.82167,37921.27
Infosys3,189.903,156.401.0656,54318.04
HDFC Bank718.55725.25-0.92177,07912.72
Wipro585.55571.902.39198,79911.64
B H E L181.05175.603.10613,72011.11
Bajaj Auto2,013.402,000.400.6552,92310.66
ITC353.20345.902.11287,05410.14
Sesa Sterlite192.60189.951.40516,5529.95
O N G C322.25316.901.69260,5668.40
Sun Pharma.Inds.624.30614.601.58122,1317.62
NTPC123.05122.600.37529,0156.51
H D F C880.05870.651.0870,2866.19
1|2|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Hindalco Inds.141.304.40
Tata Motors428.654.24
ICICI Bank1,262.003.25
B H E L181.053.10
St Bk of India2,017.802.96

Poll

Will TCS outperform Infosys in terms of profit growth in Q4?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.