Live Markets »Market Statistics»Most Active (Value)
Most Active (Value)
As on : 02 Sep 14 | 4:11 PM
Company
Last (Rs)
Prev Close (Rs)
Chg (%)
Volume
Value (Rs cr)
St Bk of India2,522.052,503.400.75205,42551.81
Cipla557.40529.705.23698,97738.96
Infosys3,611.553,603.400.2388,79232.07
Reliance Inds.1,023.901,014.150.96310,53731.80
O N G C444.60439.551.15694,21930.86
Tata Steel519.20523.85-0.89558,27928.99
ICICI Bank1,590.901,598.85-0.50170,35827.10
Larsen & Toubro1,576.751,577.55-0.05146,80023.15
HDFC Bank858.50841.552.01259,12422.25
Maruti Suzuki2,912.802,915.50-0.0960,21217.54
Bharti Airtel391.90375.954.24434,02517.01
Hero Motocorp2,801.652,759.251.5457,41116.08
Sun Pharma.Inds.863.15842.102.50159,56913.77
Hindalco Inds.174.45176.20-0.99789,28213.77
Axis Bank408.80405.400.84329,79013.48
Tata Motors516.40519.85-0.66258,17113.33
TCS2,539.102,537.250.0747,34412.02
B H E L239.85238.600.52465,01711.15
Sesa Sterlite277.60282.90-1.87399,18511.08
ITC354.80350.301.28281,3129.98
1|2|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Cipla557.405.23
Bharti Airtel391.904.24
Sun Pharma.Inds.863.152.50
HDFC Bank858.502.01
Hero Motocorp2,801.651.54

Poll

With upbeat economic data will the Nifty top 8,500 in September?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.