Mutual Funds »Schemes»Asset Allocation
DWS Alpha Equity Fund - Wealth Plan (G) - Asset Allocation

Scheme Details

22.95000.01(0.04)
(Rs)       (%)
NAV as on 21 Aug 14
Fund Family :Deutsche Mutual Fund
Fund Class:Equity - Diversified
Performance
1 Week :0.00%
1 Month:0.00%
1 Year:0.00%
Add To:  Portfolio  |  Trade Online
change scheme
Choose a Date
Asset Type %
Equity93.92
CBLO6.05
EquitySectorNo. of SharesMkt Value% of AssetsStocks Return
Asset / Company Name (Rs cr) Last 3 Mths (%)
ICICI BankBanks - Private Sector30,0004.417.145.27
ITCCigarettes115,0004.096.630.45
TCSComputers - Software - Large15,5004.006.4715.71
H D F CFinance - Housing29,0003.105.0212.14
InfosysComputers - Software - Large9,0003.034.9117.44
Larsen & ToubroEngineering - Turnkey Services19,9002.994.841.65
HDFC BankBanks - Private Sector34,5002.884.667.23
Reliance Inds.Refineries27,0002.724.40-11.51
Axis BankBanks - Private Sector55,0002.153.497.87
LupinPharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs17,0002.013.2535.42
Tata MotorsAutomobiles - LCVs / HCVs42,0001.883.0418.57
St Bk of IndiaBanks - Public Sector7,0001.712.76-8.41
UltraTech Cem.Cement - North India7,0001.692.7416.83
Kotak Mah. BankBanks - Private Sector17,0001.622.6217.28
O N G COil Drilling / Allied Services41,0001.622.624.75
Sesa SterliteMining / Minerals / Metals50,0001.452.358.87
Sun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln18,0001.422.3046.54
M & MAutomobiles - Tractors10,0001.201.9519.86
Dr Reddy`s LabsPharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln4,0001.121.8222.49
HCL TechnologiesComputers - Software - Large6,0000.931.5119.26
Tata SteelSteel - Large16,0000.891.4312.58
WiproComputers - Software - Large16,0000.871.4113.89
Yes BankBanks - Private Sector15,0000.811.313.48
Edelweiss.Fin.Finance & Investments130,0000.801.290.86
Maruti SuzukiAutomobiles - Passenger Cars3,0000.761.2315.53
Bharat ForgeCastings & Forgings10,0000.721.1763.07
Britannia Inds.Food - Processing - MNC6,0000.691.1244.15
Hindalco Inds.Aluminium and Aluminium Products35,0000.671.0919.77
Tech MahindraComputers - Software - Large3,0000.651.0429.36
Hinduja GlobalComputers - Software - Medium / Small10,0000.631.0229.51
TTK PrestigeDomestic Appliances1,6000.621.0123.38
Bank of BarodaBanks - Public Sector7,0000.610.99-3.64
Godrej ConsumerPersonal Care - Indian7,0000.590.9516.84
B P C LRefineries10,0000.580.9420.92
Torrent PowerPower Generation And Supply40,0000.560.91-19.23
Coal IndiaMining / Minerals / Metals15,0000.550.89-10.13
Ambuja Cem.Cement - North India25,0000.520.84-1.03
United SpiritsBreweries & Distilleries2,0000.470.76-13.68
CBLOMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
C C I3.746.05
Net CA & OthersMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Net CA & Others0.020.03

Sector Allocation

You can check out the sectoral allocation of the investments made for that scheme by the mutual fund in this Barchart as on the date selected.
Sector%
Banks - Private Sector20.47
Computers - Software - Large16.34
Cigarettes7.06
Refineries5.68
Others50.45

Fund Selector

Select Funds based on returns.
Category
Period
Returns
AUM
   Search

Poll

Will the Nifty end the week above 7,900?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.