Mutual Funds »Schemes»Asset Allocation
DWS Alpha Equity Fund - Wealth Plan (G) - Asset Allocation

Scheme Details

18.7300-0.11(-0.58)
(Rs)       (%)
NAV as on 15 Apr 14
Fund Family :Deutsche Mutual Fund
Fund Class:Equity - Diversified
Performance
1 Week :0.00%
1 Month:0.00%
1 Year:0.00%
Add To:  Portfolio  |  Trade Online
change scheme
Choose a Date
Asset Type %
Equity95.83
CBLO4.53
EquitySectorNo. of SharesMkt Value% of AssetsStocks Return
Asset / Company Name (Rs cr) Last 3 Mths (%)
InfosysComputers - Software - Large15,0004.929.14-14.06
ICICI BankBanks - Private Sector35,0004.368.0920.63
ITCCigarettes120,0004.237.867.56
Reliance Inds.Refineries40,0003.726.917.85
H D F CFinance - Housing40,0003.546.563.65
HDFC BankBanks - Private Sector45,0003.376.256.63
Larsen & ToubroEngineering - Turnkey Services24,0003.055.6626.64
TCSComputers - Software - Large13,0002.775.150.08
Kotak Mah. BankBanks - Private Sector24,0001.873.488.80
Tata MotorsAutomobiles - LCVs / HCVs45,0001.793.3314.05
Axis BankBanks - Private Sector11,0001.612.9826.93
Yes BankBanks - Private Sector35,0001.452.6917.61
O N G COil Drilling / Allied Services40,0001.272.3710.28
Sesa SterliteMining / Minerals / Metals65,0001.232.27-4.17
Hind. UnileverPersonal Care - Multinational20,0001.212.258.77
Sun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln20,0001.152.134.49
Motherson SumiAuto Ancillaries40,0001.021.9027.38
Grasim IndsTextiles - Manmade3,5001.011.885.66
IndusInd BankBanks - Private Sector20,0001.001.8616.02
HCL TechnologiesComputers - Software - Large7,0000.971.813.06
M & MAutomobiles - Tractors9,0000.881.649.97
WiproComputers - Software - Large16,0000.871.616.02
Dr Reddy`s LabsPharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln3,0000.771.43-4.37
Hero MotocorpAutomobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds3,0000.681.275.78
Reliance Infra.Power Generation And Supply15,0000.651.2128.61
B H E LElectric Equipment30,0000.591.092.86
LupinPharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs6,0000.561.045.33
Cairn IndiaOil Drilling / Allied Services16,0000.530.9912.56
United SpiritsBreweries & Distilleries2,0000.530.987.26
CBLOMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
C C I2.444.53
Net CA & OthersMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Net CA & Others-0.18-0.36

Sector Allocation

You can check out the sectoral allocation of the investments made for that scheme by the mutual fund in this Barchart as on the date selected.
Sector%
Banks - Private Sector26.46
Computers - Software - Large18.48
Cigarettes8.20
Refineries7.21
Others39.65

Fund Selector

Select Funds based on returns.
Category
Period
Returns
AUM
   Search

Poll

Will TCS outperform Infosys in terms of profit growth in Q4?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.