Mutual Funds »Schemes»Asset Allocation
DWS Alpha Equity Fund - Wealth Plan (G) - Asset Allocation

Scheme Details

22.3600-0.11(-0.49)
(Rs)       (%)
NAV as on 28 Jul 14
Fund Family :Deutsche Mutual Fund
Fund Class:Equity - Diversified
Performance
1 Week :0.00%
1 Month:0.00%
1 Year:0.00%
Add To:  Portfolio  |  Trade Online
change scheme
Choose a Date
Asset Type %
Equity99.24
CBLO1.33
Net CA & Others-0.60
EquitySectorNo. of SharesMkt Value% of AssetsStocks Return
Asset / Company Name (Rs cr) Last 3 Mths (%)
ICICI BankBanks - Private Sector30,0004.257.0815.01
Larsen & ToubroEngineering - Turnkey Services23,0003.916.5124.46
TCSComputers - Software - Large15,5003.766.2618.02
ITCCigarettes110,0003.585.954.80
H D F CFinance - Housing35,0003.475.7820.18
HDFC BankBanks - Private Sector41,0003.375.6015.90
InfosysComputers - Software - Large10,0003.265.425.91
Reliance Inds.Refineries27,0002.744.566.91
St Bk of IndiaBanks - Public Sector8,0002.153.5820.58
UltraTech Cem.Cement - North India7,0001.813.0216.38
O N G COil Drilling / Allied Services41,0001.742.9023.52
Tata MotorsAutomobiles - LCVs / HCVs40,0001.732.8710.75
Axis BankBanks - Private Sector8,0001.542.5529.48
LupinPharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs14,5001.522.5312.89
Sesa SterliteMining / Minerals / Metals50,0001.462.4352.47
Kotak Mah. BankBanks - Private Sector16,0001.412.3516.25
Sun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln18,0001.242.0623.52
Tata SteelSteel - Large22,0001.161.9335.03
M & MAutomobiles - Tractors10,0001.151.9112.75
Phoenix MillsConstruction30,0000.961.6045.60
Coal IndiaMining / Minerals / Metals25,0000.961.6022.80
Shriram Trans.Finance & Investments10,0000.911.5121.34
HCL TechnologiesComputers - Software - Large6,0000.901.5014.01
Zee EntertainmenEntertainment / Electronic Media Software30,0000.881.468.62
WiproComputers - Software - Large16,0000.871.455.75
Hindalco Inds.Aluminium and Aluminium Products50,0000.821.3736.92
Edelweiss.Fin.Finance & Investments130,0000.821.3678.43
Eicher MotorsAutomobiles - LCVs / HCVs1,0000.801.3341.42
Dr Reddy`s LabsPharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln3,0000.791.313.76
Maruti SuzukiAutomobiles - Passenger Cars3,0000.731.2230.69
DCB BankBanks - Private Sector80,0000.661.1027.73
Jain IrrigationPlastics Products55,0000.661.1017.84
Adani PortsMiscellaneous27,0000.661.0938.85
Jindal SteelSteel - Sponge Iron20,0000.651.0711.37
Torrent PowerPower Generation And Supply40,0000.641.0637.87
SiemensElectric Equipment6,5000.621.0325.13
Ambuja Cem.Cement - North India25,0000.550.921.75
United SpiritsBreweries & Distilleries2,0000.520.87-13.85
CBLOMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
C C I0.801.33
Net CA & OthersMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Net CA & Others-0.36-0.60

Sector Allocation

You can check out the sectoral allocation of the investments made for that scheme by the mutual fund in this Barchart as on the date selected.
Sector%
Banks - Private Sector18.83
Computers - Software - Large14.73
Engineering - Turnkey Services6.56
Cigarettes5.99
Others53.88

Fund Selector

Select Funds based on returns.
Category
Period
Returns
AUM
   Search

Poll

Is L&T seen the top pick post the new infra lending norms by RBI?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.