Mutual Funds »Schemes»Asset Allocation
ICICI Pru MidCap Fund (G) - Asset Allocation

Scheme Details

59.23000.75(1.28)
(Rs)       (%)
NAV as on 01 Sep 14
Fund Family :ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Fund Class:Equity - Diversified
Performance
1 Week :0.00%
1 Month:0.00%
1 Year:0.00%
Add To:  Portfolio  |  Trade Online
change scheme
Choose a Date
Asset Type %
Equity90.83
CBLO9.97
Net CA & Others-0.79
EquitySectorNo. of SharesMkt Value% of AssetsStocks Return
Asset / Company Name (Rs cr) Last 3 Mths (%)
Bharat ForgeCastings & Forgings786,42856.928.7548.69
SKF IndiaBearings344,63540.646.2519.20
HDFC BankBanks - Private Sector436,60036.415.605.14
Texmaco RailEngineering3,672,15932.725.03-21.79
Sadbhav Engg.Construction1,370,04027.804.277.38
Motherson SumiAuto Ancillaries725,00026.464.0723.67
Container Corpn.Miscellaneous192,01225.083.8614.03
BoschAuto Ancillaries18,59524.933.8323.81
ING Vysya BankBanks - Private Sector370,87522.603.47-2.48
Crompton GreavesElectric Equipment1,000,00019.452.99-4.28
Apollo HospitalsHealthcare186,00018.852.9024.58
Kotak Mah. BankBanks - Private Sector161,36415.392.3722.74
Exide Inds.Auto Ancillaries901,59814.832.2810.57
Tech MahindraComputers - Software - Large65,00013.982.1527.75
Max IndiaPackaging449,55613.802.124.30
MBL InfrastConstruction470,87113.792.12-3.73
City Union BankBanks - Private Sector1,867,03013.752.1111.61
Bank of BarodaBanks - Public Sector151,88413.242.04-0.26
MindtreeComputers - Software - Medium / Small125,00013.122.0243.19
The Ramco CementCement - South India456,09212.971.9915.22
CyientComputers - Software - Medium / Small327,00012.511.9246.02
Persistent SysComputers - Software - Medium / Small100,00012.511.9222.28
Gateway Distr.Miscellaneous506,74011.871.8211.98
CiplaPharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln250,90011.451.7642.78
Prism CementCement - North India1,541,00611.101.719.60
Federal BankBanks - Private Sector850,00010.201.570.94
Petronet LNGMiscellaneous550,00010.051.5426.18
NIITComputers - Education2,249,1959.681.495.42
VoltasDiversified - Mega429,8128.261.2720.09
Grasim IndsTextiles - Manmade25,0008.041.248.10
Birla Corpn.Cement - North India135,9025.160.7940.72
Triveni TurbineElectric Equipment505,4034.900.75-10.04
D B CorpEntertainment / Electronic Media Software150,0004.880.759.41
Divi`s Lab.Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs25,6003.780.5829.34
TVS Motor Co.Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds250,0003.680.5751.13
Ramky InfraConstruction528,5333.570.55-12.48
Union Bank (I)Banks - Public Sector134,4712.570.40-6.69
CBLOMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
CBLO64.849.97
Net CA & OthersMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Net CA & Others-5.16-0.79

Sector Allocation

You can check out the sectoral allocation of the investments made for that scheme by the mutual fund in this Barchart as on the date selected.
Sector%
Banks - Private Sector16.64
Auto Ancillaries11.21
Castings & Forgings9.63
Miscellaneous7.95
Others54.57

Fund Selector

Select Funds based on returns.
Category
Period
Returns
AUM
   Search

Poll

With upbeat economic data will the Nifty top 8,500 in September?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.