Mutual Funds »Schemes»Asset Allocation
ICICI Pru MidCap Fund (G) - Asset Allocation

Scheme Details

40.9200-0.61(-1.47)
(Rs)       (%)
NAV as on 16 Apr 14
Fund Family :ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Fund Class:Equity - Diversified
Performance
1 Week :0.00%
1 Month:0.00%
1 Year:0.00%
Add To:  Portfolio  |  Trade Online
change scheme
Choose a Date
Asset Type %
Equity95.65
CBLO5.02
Net CA & Others-0.82
EquitySectorNo. of SharesMkt Value% of AssetsStocks Return
Asset / Company Name (Rs cr) Last 3 Mths (%)
Motherson SumiAuto Ancillaries725,00018.538.0126.01
Sadbhav Engg.Construction1,370,04013.355.7753.23
Natco PharmaPharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln148,93911.895.14-7.54
Maruti SuzukiAutomobiles - Passenger Cars60,00011.835.119.52
MindtreeComputers - Software - Medium / Small85,00011.234.85-1.26
Exide Inds.Auto Ancillaries901,59810.924.7224.72
Infotech Enterp.Computers - Software - Medium / Small327,00010.654.61-3.55
Persistent SysComputers - Software - Medium / Small100,00010.494.547.65
CiplaPharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln250,9009.604.15-4.14
Bharat ForgeCastings & Forgings183,8467.753.3524.82
St Bk of IndiaBanks - Public Sector40,0007.673.3224.40
Union Bank (I)Banks - Public Sector550,0007.563.2724.79
Petronet LNGMiscellaneous550,0007.543.2621.71
VoltasDiversified - Mega429,8126.922.9960.93
eClerx ServicesComputers - Software - Medium / Small60,0006.372.7512.90
MBL InfrastConstruction470,8716.092.6325.70
NIITComputers - Education2,249,1956.042.6113.27
Federal BankBanks - Private Sector625,0005.982.5918.75
Apollo TyresTyres374,1285.972.5852.02
City Union BankBanks - Private Sector954,3055.142.2214.50
Allahabad BankBanks - Public Sector500,0004.551.961.77
Birla Corpn.Cement - North India135,9023.951.7119.34
Prism CementCement - North India1,015,0483.901.6958.70
Triveni TurbineElectric Equipment505,4033.641.5718.77
Divi`s Lab.Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs25,6003.501.514.39
Jyothy Lab.Detergents / Intermediates159,2493.301.43-0.61
Texmaco RailEngineering667,1593.191.3835.54
Max IndiaPackaging150,0003.121.356.56
Bajaj ElectricalDomestic Appliances100,0002.911.2637.98
Container Corpn.Miscellaneous28,4402.761.1928.92
Adani PortsMiscellaneous133,2782.501.0833.23
Ramky InfraConstruction528,5332.240.9734.67
B.L.KashyapConstruction288,4590.160.074.04
Marico KayaUnspecified2,4310.030.010.00
Fixed DepositsMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
ICICI Bank0.340.15
CBLOMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
CBLO11.625.02
Net CA & OthersMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Net CA & Others-1.91-0.82

Sector Allocation

You can check out the sectoral allocation of the investments made for that scheme by the mutual fund in this Barchart as on the date selected.
Sector%
Computers - Software - Medium / Small17.51
Auto Ancillaries13.31
Construction9.87
Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln9.72
Others49.59

Fund Selector

Select Funds based on returns.
Category
Period
Returns
AUM
   Search

Poll

Will TCS outperform Infosys in terms of profit growth in Q4?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.