Mutual Funds »Schemes»Asset Allocation
ICICI Pru MidCap Fund (G) - Asset Allocation

Scheme Details

55.5600-0.17(-0.31)
(Rs)       (%)
NAV as on 28 Jul 14
Fund Family :ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Fund Class:Equity - Diversified
Performance
1 Week :0.00%
1 Month:0.00%
1 Year:0.00%
Add To:  Portfolio  |  Trade Online
change scheme
Choose a Date
Asset Type %
Equity91.29
CBLO10.93
Net CA & Others-2.22
EquitySectorNo. of SharesMkt Value% of AssetsStocks Return
Asset / Company Name (Rs cr) Last 3 Mths (%)
Bharat ForgeCastings & Forgings786,42849.239.3776.96
HDFC BankBanks - Private Sector436,60035.876.8317.16
Sadbhav Engg.Construction1,370,04026.875.1246.08
ING Vysya BankBanks - Private Sector370,87524.104.5911.03
Motherson SumiAuto Ancillaries725,00023.514.4837.74
Container Corpn.Miscellaneous192,01222.834.3531.75
Crompton GreavesElectric Equipment900,00018.063.4412.91
Tech MahindraComputers - Software - Large65,00013.992.6616.87
BoschAuto Ancillaries10,00013.562.5827.36
Bank of BarodaBanks - Public Sector151,88413.312.538.44
Union Bank (I)Banks - Public Sector550,00013.252.5225.08
Exide Inds.Auto Ancillaries901,59813.072.4931.23
Max IndiaPackaging449,55612.962.4751.39
MBL InfrastConstruction470,87112.652.4168.12
NIITComputers - Education2,249,19512.512.3829.35
Prism CementCement - North India1,541,00611.622.2158.24
Infotech Enterp.Computers - Software - Medium / Small327,00011.552.2017.99
Federal BankBanks - Private Sector850,00011.362.1629.54
MindtreeComputers - Software - Medium / Small125,00011.012.1045.20
CiplaPharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln250,90010.992.0911.60
Persistent SysComputers - Software - Medium / Small100,00010.812.0622.08
Petronet LNGMiscellaneous550,0009.671.8426.70
VoltasDiversified - Mega429,8129.371.7823.20
Gateway Distr.Miscellaneous406,7409.361.7834.38
Grasim IndsTextiles - Manmade25,0008.581.6322.11
Texmaco RailEngineering667,1598.011.5338.15
Allahabad BankBanks - Public Sector500,0007.251.3823.35
City Union BankBanks - Private Sector954,3057.161.3627.80
J & K BankBanks - Private Sector40,0006.251.19-8.46
Apollo TyresTyres300,0005.971.145.92
Birla Corpn.Cement - North India135,9025.571.0627.43
D B CorpEntertainment / Electronic Media Software150,0005.100.9712.83
Triveni TurbineElectric Equipment505,4034.620.8828.77
Ramky InfraConstruction528,5334.500.864.05
The Ramco CementCement - South India150,0004.360.8328.06
TVS Motor Co.Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds250,0004.060.7760.00
Divi`s Lab.Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs25,6003.740.717.31
SKS MicrofinanceFinance & Investments71,6421.980.3812.37
Bajaj FinservFinance & Investments8,1940.770.1513.71
Marico KayaPersonal Care - Indian2,4310.030.010.00
CBLOMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
CBLO57.4210.93
Net CA & OthersMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Net CA & Others-11.67-2.22

Sector Allocation

You can check out the sectoral allocation of the investments made for that scheme by the mutual fund in this Barchart as on the date selected.
Sector%
Banks - Private Sector17.68
Auto Ancillaries10.46
Castings & Forgings10.27
Construction9.18
Others52.42

Fund Selector

Select Funds based on returns.
Category
Period
Returns
AUM
   Search

Poll

Is L&T seen the top pick post the new infra lending norms by RBI?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.