Mutual Funds »Schemes»Asset Allocation
DSP BR India T.I.G.E.R. Fund - Inst (D) - Asset Allocation

Scheme Details

9.11000.11(1.22)
(Rs)       (%)
NAV as on 16 May 13
Fund Family :DSP BlackRock Mutual Fund
Fund Class:Equity Theme - Infrastructure
Performance
1 Week :0.00%
1 Month:0.00%
1 Year:0.00%
Add To:  Portfolio  |  Trade Online
change scheme
Choose a Date
Asset Type %
Equity99.18
CBLO0.98
EquitySectorNo. of SharesMkt Value% of AssetsStocks Return
Asset / Company Name (Rs cr) Last 3 Mths (%)
ICICI BankBanks - Private Sector736,11291.658.7321.93
Larsen & ToubroEngineering - Turnkey Services681,79886.728.2626.93
HDFC BankBanks - Private Sector850,40263.686.067.52
H D F CFinance - Housing491,30643.434.144.72
Reliance Inds.Refineries410,46638.203.648.39
St Bk of IndiaBanks - Public Sector189,42436.333.4624.40
CESCPower Generation And Supply527,37426.432.5216.59
Grasim IndsTextiles - Manmade90,28226.072.485.24
Max IndiaPackaging1,100,39022.892.186.56
ING Vysya BankBanks - Private Sector360,34822.882.182.22
Sesa SterliteMining / Minerals / Metals1,210,32522.822.17-3.94
Bank of BarodaBanks - Public Sector304,59321.952.0922.62
Ashoka BuildconEngineering - Turnkey Services2,843,72421.732.0750.94
K E C Intl.Transmisson Line Towers / Equipment3,181,07021.492.0537.20
O N G COil Drilling / Allied Services652,83120.811.9812.09
BoschAuto Ancillaries18,65820.321.947.95
Engineers IndiaEngineering - Turnkey Services835,61518.861.8046.29
Tata SteelSteel - Large466,78018.391.7510.93
Crompton GreavesElectric Equipment1,131,89618.161.7365.30
Adani PortsMiscellaneous948,10517.771.6933.23
Sadbhav Engg.Construction1,822,17617.761.6953.23
VoltasDiversified - Mega1,099,42617.691.6860.93
B P C LRefineries370,88717.061.6332.02
Bharti AirtelTelecommunications - Service Provider521,95516.591.584.47
Power Grid CorpnPower Generation And Supply1,519,05015.951.5210.29
Oil IndiaOil Drilling / Allied Services326,79215.821.511.28
NCCConstruction4,396,38615.611.4964.24
Hind.ZincMining / Minerals / Metals1,205,36615.541.481.66
Power Fin.Corpn.Finance - Term-Lending Institutions794,82815.361.4630.62
Container Corpn.Miscellaneous155,54415.091.4428.92
Cummins IndiaEngines252,39215.061.4323.00
Bayer Crop Sci.Pesticides / Agrochemicals - Multinational82,92712.491.19-14.50
NTPCPower Generation And Supply1,016,11712.181.16-6.50
Shriram Trans.Finance & Investments153,90911.811.1324.51
Bajaj Fin.Finance & Investments63,64511.401.0911.97
JP AssociatesConstruction2,112,28511.341.0821.48
Bharat ElectronElectronics - Components98,76211.341.0822.62
IndusInd BankBanks - Private Sector216,75010.881.0417.76
AIA Engg.Castings & Forgings188,78510.551.0012.57
Axis BankBanks - Private Sector71,27410.410.9927.05
GMR Infra.Engineering - Turnkey Services4,202,0399.180.8710.92
Triveni TurbineElectric Equipment1,233,5008.890.8518.77
UltraTech Cem.Cement - North India35,3387.730.7429.24
SiemensElectric Equipment97,7557.550.7227.93
Muthoot FinanceFinance & Investments430,4257.400.7140.55
Indraprastha GasMiscellaneous242,7967.260.6910.98
IL&FS TransportEngineering - Turnkey Services570,0426.610.6318.63
Finolex CablesCables - Power560,6506.210.5947.31
Blue Dart Exp.Couriers16,1706.020.57-4.85
Indian BankBanks - Public Sector504,3855.790.5522.49
Kalpataru PowerTransmisson Line Towers / Equipment604,3955.770.5530.63
Alstom T&D IndiaElectric Equipment225,0005.600.5341.30
H P C LRefineries175,8085.450.5231.75
TrentTextiles - Products47,3034.860.46-11.48
Solar Inds.Chemicals51,8564.580.4410.45
Jindal SawSteel - Large282,1841.600.152.84
IL&FS TransportEngineering - Turnkey Services153,9110.250.0218.63
Preference SharesMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Zee Entertainmen0.310.03
CBLOMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
CBLO10.320.98
Net CA & OthersMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Net CA & Others-1.88-0.19

Sector Allocation

You can check out the sectoral allocation of the investments made for that scheme by the mutual fund in this Barchart as on the date selected.
Sector%
Banks - Private Sector19.16
Engineering - Turnkey Services13.77
Banks - Public Sector6.15
Refineries5.83
Others55.09

Fund Selector

Select Funds based on returns.
Category
Period
Returns
AUM
   Search

Poll

Will TCS outperform Infosys in terms of profit growth in Q4?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.