Mutual Funds »Schemes»Asset Allocation
DSP BR India T.I.G.E.R. Fund - Inst (D) - Asset Allocation

Scheme Details

9.11000.11(1.22)
(Rs)       (%)
NAV as on 16 May 13
Fund Family :DSP BlackRock Mutual Fund
Fund Class:Equity Theme - Infrastructure
Performance
1 Week :0.00%
1 Month:0.00%
1 Year:0.00%
Add To:  Portfolio  |  Trade Online
change scheme
Choose a Date
Asset Type %
Equity97.78
CBLO1.39
Net CA & Others0.83
EquitySectorNo. of SharesMkt Value% of AssetsStocks Return
Asset / Company Name (Rs cr) Last 3 Mths (%)
St Bk of IndiaBanks - Public Sector399,927107.437.4719.78
Larsen & ToubroEngineering - Turnkey Services620,342105.567.3426.95
ICICI BankBanks - Private Sector698,18999.016.8916.61
HDFC BankBanks - Private Sector624,09351.273.5715.52
Grasim IndsTextiles - Manmade142,47748.883.4022.93
Crompton GreavesElectric Equipment2,176,49943.683.0416.05
Ashoka BuildconEngineering - Turnkey Services2,610,83238.602.6838.81
Power Fin.Corpn.Finance - Term-Lending Institutions1,136,96634.922.4340.99
Axis BankBanks - Private Sector180,86834.712.4130.23
Reliance Inds.Refineries336,69634.192.387.48
I D F CFinance & Investments2,523,16034.092.3737.60
CESCPower Generation And Supply481,43434.032.3733.63
B P C LRefineries549,16732.972.2926.62
Sesa SterliteMining / Minerals / Metals1,104,31532.282.2556.83
Sadbhav Engg.Construction1,608,24631.542.1958.11
Adani PortsMiscellaneous1,269,40330.942.1541.32
Bharat ElectronElectronics - Components140,33130.192.1043.31
O N G COil Drilling / Allied Services650,17527.621.9221.32
K E C Intl.Transmisson Line Towers / Equipment2,094,93926.541.8567.39
H D F CFinance - Housing236,16023.441.6318.82
BoschAuto Ancillaries16,65822.581.5726.02
Rural Elec.Corp.Finance - Term-Lending Institutions594,88721.371.4926.20
Bank of BarodaBanks - Public Sector238,57920.911.455.69
ING Vysya BankBanks - Private Sector298,50119.401.356.02
NCCConstruction2,283,15218.301.2738.00
Tata SteelSteel - Large342,77518.111.2636.68
Engineers IndiaEngineering - Turnkey Services550,35717.861.2423.89
VoltasDiversified - Mega804,27417.541.2222.07
IndusInd BankBanks - Private Sector292,45416.721.1615.03
Container Corpn.Miscellaneous134,96816.051.1231.13
Reliance Infra.Power Generation And Supply206,67315.991.1144.33
JP AssociatesConstruction2,039,83715.751.1013.36
Hind.ZincMining / Minerals / Metals900,45815.061.0523.36
MBL InfrastConstruction548,35314.731.0272.52
Oil IndiaOil Drilling / Allied Services242,01214.220.9920.75
JK Lakshmi Cem.Cement - North India629,70313.410.93107.82
Solar Inds.Chemicals60,03212.320.8683.56
Repco Home FinFinance - Housing255,77011.760.8216.73
IL&FS TransportEngineering - Turnkey Services563,01711.730.8277.06
Cummins IndiaEngines173,66911.250.7815.79
Dish TVEntertainment / Electronic Media Software1,872,00911.170.7826.73
GMR Infra.Engineering - Turnkey Services3,195,73511.010.771.21
KSK Energy Ven.Power Generation And Supply1,086,67510.740.7540.67
Max IndiaPackaging360,64910.400.7247.17
GVK Power Infra.Engineering - Turnkey Services5,351,14910.250.7116.65
Finolex CablesCables - Power560,65010.070.7052.29
Triveni TurbineElectric Equipment1,084,1659.920.6930.79
Guj.St.PetronetMiscellaneous1,072,7669.690.6720.86
Indian BankBanks - Public Sector465,8578.560.6016.49
Kalpataru PowerTransmisson Line Towers / Equipment411,4497.670.5341.74
Alstom T&D IndiaElectric Equipment217,7967.540.5221.49
AIA Engg.Castings & Forgings95,7717.440.5226.62
J Kumar InfraConstruction226,6867.110.4959.60
Credit AnalysisMiscellaneous64,3557.090.4945.57
NTPCPower Generation And Supply446,4776.970.4928.22
Bharti AirtelTelecommunications - Service Provider205,2526.910.488.15
Jindal SteelSteel - Sponge Iron210,7906.800.4710.37
SKS MicrofinanceFinance & Investments244,2426.750.4716.30
KNR Construct.Construction273,7366.260.44128.49
SiemensElectric Equipment60,7275.810.4029.00
Bajaj Fin.Finance & Investments21,8514.380.3018.75
Jindal SawSteel - Large423,4343.530.2543.63
Power Grid CorpnPower Generation And Supply209,6672.920.2025.72
CBLOMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
CBLO20.001.39
Net CA & OthersMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Net CA & Others11.910.83

Sector Allocation

You can check out the sectoral allocation of the investments made for that scheme by the mutual fund in this Barchart as on the date selected.
Sector%
Banks - Private Sector15.73
Engineering - Turnkey Services13.87
Banks - Public Sector9.74
Construction6.66
Others54.00

Fund Selector

Select Funds based on returns.
Category
Period
Returns
AUM
   Search

Poll

Is L&T seen the top pick post the new infra lending norms by RBI?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.