Mutual Funds »Schemes»Asset Allocation
DSP BR India T.I.G.E.R. Fund - Inst (D) - Asset Allocation

Scheme Details

9.11000.11(1.22)
(Rs)       (%)
NAV as on 16 May 13
Fund Family :DSP BlackRock Mutual Fund
Fund Class:Equity Theme - Infrastructure
Performance
1 Week :0.00%
1 Month:0.00%
1 Year:0.00%
Add To:  Portfolio  |  Trade Online
change scheme
Choose a Date
Asset Type %
Equity96.23
CBLO4.08
EquitySectorNo. of SharesMkt Value% of AssetsStocks Return
Asset / Company Name (Rs cr) Last 3 Mths (%)
Larsen & ToubroEngineering - Turnkey Services739,468111.137.81-5.76
ICICI BankBanks - Private Sector744,045109.477.708.28
St Bk of IndiaBanks - Public Sector424,952103.667.29-5.97
I D F CFinance & Investments3,269,01349.773.507.99
Crompton GreavesElectric Equipment2,354,46745.783.22-4.28
HDFC BankBanks - Private Sector527,34743.983.095.14
Grasim IndsTextiles - Manmade127,47740.982.888.10
CESCPower Generation And Supply619,03739.972.8115.54
Sesa SterliteMining / Minerals / Metals1,350,36839.192.76-5.98
Sadbhav Engg.Construction1,847,16637.482.647.38
Axis BankBanks - Private Sector904,34035.422.496.20
Adani PortsMiscellaneous1,228,57932.012.2518.44
B P C LRefineries549,16731.862.2421.80
Ashoka BuildconEngineering - Turnkey Services2,396,51730.602.15-12.64
Power Grid CorpnPower Generation And Supply2,137,40528.452.006.52
Tata SteelSteel - Large464,58025.711.81-3.24
H D F CFinance - Housing236,16025.231.7718.28
Reliance Inds.Refineries241,68524.321.71-5.01
Bharat ElectronElectronics - Components134,94723.781.6719.63
Bank of BarodaBanks - Public Sector272,65123.771.67-0.26
BoschAuto Ancillaries16,65822.331.5723.81
K E C Intl.Transmisson Line Towers / Equipment1,741,98920.871.47-8.87
Power Fin.Corpn.Finance - Term-Lending Institutions764,95220.531.44-15.98
Reliance Infra.Power Generation And Supply272,89720.231.422.02
IL&FS TransportEngineering - Turnkey Services773,04617.891.265.42
Container Corpn.Miscellaneous134,96817.631.2414.03
Idea CellularTelecommunications - Service Provider1,064,74116.701.1727.47
MBL InfrastConstruction548,35316.061.13-3.73
JK Lakshmi Cem.Cement - North India629,70315.521.0944.55
NCCConstruction2,075,50815.191.07-14.39
Hind.ZincMining / Minerals / Metals900,45814.521.02-1.66
O N G COil Drilling / Allied Services347,43313.740.978.07
Oil IndiaOil Drilling / Allied Services242,01213.670.9610.81
Solar Inds.Chemicals60,03212.360.8732.99
J Kumar InfraConstruction375,51312.050.853.79
Ashok LeylandAutomobiles - LCVs / HCVs3,443,30511.760.8312.37
Finolex CablesCables - Power560,65011.710.8236.05
Credit AnalysisMiscellaneous96,02311.540.8133.48
Bharti AirtelTelecommunications - Service Provider305,70711.400.8010.88
Max IndiaPackaging360,64911.070.784.30
Cummins IndiaEngines173,66910.880.776.82
KSK Energy Ven.Power Generation And Supply1,086,67510.820.76-17.23
ING Vysya BankBanks - Private Sector176,62110.760.76-2.48
Aban OffshoreOil Drilling / Allied Services136,50010.510.743.58
Rural Elec.Corp.Finance - Term-Lending Institutions331,18410.130.71-17.08
Guj.St.PetronetMiscellaneous1,072,7669.540.6710.93
Triveni TurbineElectric Equipment926,8548.980.63-10.04
GMR Infra.Engineering - Turnkey Services3,195,7358.550.60-23.64
Kalpataru PowerTransmisson Line Towers / Equipment493,3797.940.56-7.26
AIA Engg.Castings & Forgings95,7717.470.5321.50
Repco Home FinFinance - Housing168,8017.290.511.34
Alstom T&D IndiaElectric Equipment217,7967.210.517.79
Shree CementCement - North India9,5007.030.499.96
Indian BankBanks - Public Sector465,8576.920.49-16.75
SKS MicrofinanceFinance & Investments244,2426.910.496.11
Engineers IndiaEngineering - Turnkey Services246,3456.890.48-15.86
LIC Housing Fin.Finance - Housing234,2096.790.48-7.47
KNR Construct.Construction273,7366.460.4567.51
Hindalco Inds.Aluminium and Aluminium Products254,6604.880.348.66
Jindal SawSteel - Large423,4343.270.23-10.21
CBLOMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
CBLO57.994.08
Net CA & OthersMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Net CA & Others-4.45-0.31

Sector Allocation

You can check out the sectoral allocation of the investments made for that scheme by the mutual fund in this Barchart as on the date selected.
Sector%
Banks - Private Sector14.59
Engineering - Turnkey Services12.79
Banks - Public Sector9.82
Power Generation And Supply7.27
Others55.54

Fund Selector

Select Funds based on returns.
Category
Period
Returns
AUM
   Search

Poll

With upbeat economic data will the Nifty top 8,500 in September?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.