Mutual Funds »Schemes»Asset Allocation
HDFC Growth Fund (G) - Asset Allocation

Scheme Details

99.8880-0.84(-0.84)
(Rs)       (%)
NAV as on 16 Apr 14
Fund Family :HDFC Mutual Fund
Fund Class:Equity - Diversified
Performance
1 Week :0.00%
1 Month:0.00%
1 Year:0.00%
Add To:  Portfolio  |  Trade Online
change scheme
Choose a Date
Asset Type %
Equity99.17
CBLO1.28
EquitySectorNo. of SharesMkt Value% of AssetsStocks Return
Asset / Company Name (Rs cr) Last 3 Mths (%)
ICICI BankBanks - Private Sector700,00087.158.6721.93
InfosysComputers - Software - Large249,00081.748.13-14.44
ITCCigarettes2,149,61075.857.548.73
Reliance Inds.Refineries752,20670.016.968.39
St Bk of IndiaBanks - Public Sector292,38056.075.5724.40
H D F CFinance - Housing612,50054.145.384.72
B P C LRefineries1,053,11448.454.8232.02
Tata Motors-DVRAutomobiles - LCVs / HCVs1,922,27538.913.87-41.84
TCSComputers - Software - Large176,31637.613.740.08
Solar Inds.Chemicals421,62337.223.7010.45
Bank of BarodaBanks - Public Sector467,93733.733.3522.62
Aurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln647,31433.113.2943.23
Oil IndiaOil Drilling / Allied Services624,28030.223.001.28
Crompton GreavesElectric Equipment1,757,64328.192.8065.30
Guj.St.PetronetMiscellaneous3,938,34427.292.7124.55
HDFC BankBanks - Private Sector345,50025.872.577.52
WiproComputers - Software - Large470,01425.532.545.99
CiplaPharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln632,03024.192.41-4.14
Divi`s Lab.Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs157,00421.452.134.39
JP AssociatesConstruction3,199,00017.181.7121.48
Larsen & ToubroEngineering - Turnkey Services133,80017.021.6926.93
BEML LtdEngineering559,70916.351.6392.01
Sesa SterliteMining / Minerals / Metals820,00015.461.54-3.94
O N G COil Drilling / Allied Services450,00014.341.4312.09
Tata SteelSteel - Large350,00013.791.3710.93
K C PCement - South India3,602,34312.051.2018.77
Grasim IndsTextiles - Manmade35,70010.311.035.24
JP Power Ven.Power Generation And Supply7,229,85810.231.02-4.01
Bharti AirtelTelecommunications - Service Provider200,0006.360.634.47
Coal IndiaMining / Minerals / Metals216,3866.250.626.65
Eimco Elecon(I)Engineering276,4285.920.5945.76
Bharat ElectronElectronics - Components48,8725.610.5622.62
Elantas BeckChemicals91,5505.340.5329.37
Puravankar.Proj.Construction366,5402.500.25-0.35
C & C Constrn.Construction796,4961.890.192.58
CBLOMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
CBLO12.881.28
Net CA & OthersMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Net CA & Others-4.39-0.45

Sector Allocation

You can check out the sectoral allocation of the investments made for that scheme by the mutual fund in this Barchart as on the date selected.
Sector%
Computers - Software - Large14.53
Refineries11.88
Banks - Private Sector11.33
Banks - Public Sector9.00
Others53.26

Fund Selector

Select Funds based on returns.
Category
Period
Returns
AUM
   Search

Poll

Will TCS outperform Infosys in terms of profit growth in Q4?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.