Mutual Funds »Schemes»Asset Allocation
HDFC Growth Fund (G) - Asset Allocation

Scheme Details

125.80601.42(1.14)
(Rs)       (%)
NAV as on 01 Sep 14
Fund Family :HDFC Mutual Fund
Fund Class:Equity - Diversified
Performance
1 Week :0.00%
1 Month:0.00%
1 Year:0.00%
Add To:  Portfolio  |  Trade Online
change scheme
Choose a Date
Asset Type %
Equity98.62
CBLO1.31
EquitySectorNo. of SharesMkt Value% of AssetsStocks Return
Asset / Company Name (Rs cr) Last 3 Mths (%)
ICICI BankBanks - Private Sector650,00095.638.368.45
InfosysComputers - Software - Large238,48180.317.0220.70
St Bk of IndiaBanks - Public Sector292,38071.326.23-5.79
Reliance Inds.Refineries591,20659.505.20-4.75
TCSComputers - Software - Large226,31658.395.1021.87
H D F CFinance - Housing532,50056.894.9718.86
ITCCigarettes1,399,61049.834.367.48
Larsen & ToubroEngineering - Turnkey Services318,80047.914.19-5.42
Tata Motors-DVRAutomobiles - LCVs / HCVs1,526,77544.893.92-56.82
B P C LRefineries746,61443.313.7921.34
HDFC BankBanks - Private Sector470,50039.243.434.75
Solar Inds.Chemicals180,00037.073.2432.92
Oil IndiaOil Drilling / Allied Services594,28033.582.9310.62
Crompton GreavesElectric Equipment1,647,64332.042.80-4.54
Bank of BarodaBanks - Public Sector300,00026.162.290.21
WiproComputers - Software - Large470,01425.592.2414.52
Aurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln301,31421.461.8828.95
CiplaPharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln457,03020.861.8242.29
Divi`s Lab.Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs137,00420.221.7728.65
Sesa SterliteMining / Minerals / Metals670,00019.451.70-5.71
Tata SteelSteel - Large350,00019.371.69-3.18
Punjab Natl.BankBanks - Public Sector200,00019.141.67-2.34
Guj.St.PetronetMiscellaneous2,091,61618.601.6311.00
O N G COil Drilling / Allied Services450,00017.791.567.61
KSK Energy Ven.Power Generation And Supply1,581,62715.751.38-16.61
M & MAutomobiles - Tractors130,00015.621.3714.62
JP Power Ven.Power Generation And Supply7,729,85814.651.28-39.17
Maruti SuzukiAutomobiles - Passenger Cars55,00013.881.2123.03
Tata CommTelecommunications - Service Provider370,74013.771.206.24
K C PCement - South India2,602,34312.401.0819.53
Aban OffshoreOil Drilling / Allied Services150,00011.551.011.15
JP AssociatesConstruction1,899,00011.100.97-41.87
Axis BankBanks - Private Sector275,00010.770.946.10
Federal BankBanks - Private Sector880,00010.560.921.10
Eimco Elecon(I)Engineering276,4289.680.85-13.67
Bharat ElectronElectronics - Components48,8728.610.7520.28
Bharti AirtelTelecommunications - Service Provider200,0007.460.6510.89
Elantas BeckChemicals91,7806.190.5417.33
Puravankar.Proj.Construction366,5404.030.355.37
C & C Constrn.Construction796,4962.900.255.30
Sadbhav Engg.Construction43,5840.880.088.11
CBLOMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
CBLO14.931.31
Net CA & OthersMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Net CA & Others0.740.07

Sector Allocation

You can check out the sectoral allocation of the investments made for that scheme by the mutual fund in this Barchart as on the date selected.
Sector%
Computers - Software - Large14.56
Banks - Private Sector13.84
Banks - Public Sector10.33
Refineries9.11
Others52.15

Fund Selector

Select Funds based on returns.
Category
Period
Returns
AUM
   Search

Poll

With upbeat economic data will the Nifty top 8,500 in September?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.