Mutual Funds »Schemes»Asset Allocation
HDFC Growth Fund (G) - Asset Allocation

Scheme Details

120.1220-0.89(-0.74)
(Rs)       (%)
NAV as on 28 Jul 14
Fund Family :HDFC Mutual Fund
Fund Class:Equity - Diversified
Performance
1 Week :0.00%
1 Month:0.00%
1 Year:0.00%
Add To:  Portfolio  |  Trade Online
change scheme
Choose a Date
Asset Type %
Equity97.06
CBLO1.74
Net CA & Others1.20
EquitySectorNo. of SharesMkt Value% of AssetsStocks Return
Asset / Company Name (Rs cr) Last 3 Mths (%)
ICICI BankBanks - Private Sector650,00092.187.8918.03
St Bk of IndiaBanks - Public Sector292,38078.546.7219.64
ITCCigarettes2,299,61074.756.405.39
InfosysComputers - Software - Large224,00072.926.245.96
H D F CFinance - Housing612,50060.795.2022.24
Tata Motors-DVRAutomobiles - LCVs / HCVs1,922,27556.664.85-50.39
TCSComputers - Software - Large226,31654.894.7018.23
Larsen & ToubroEngineering - Turnkey Services318,80054.254.6415.35
Reliance Inds.Refineries516,20652.424.496.93
B P C LRefineries746,61444.833.8424.82
HDFC BankBanks - Private Sector470,50038.653.3117.16
Solar Inds.Chemicals180,00036.953.1677.84
Oil IndiaOil Drilling / Allied Services594,28034.922.9916.18
Crompton GreavesElectric Equipment1,647,64333.072.8312.91
Bank of BarodaBanks - Public Sector300,00026.292.258.44
WiproComputers - Software - Large470,01425.682.204.86
Aurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln301,31422.321.9117.66
CiplaPharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln457,03020.021.7111.60
Divi`s Lab.Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs137,00419.991.717.31
Punjab Natl.BankBanks - Public Sector200,00019.841.7024.06
Sesa SterliteMining / Minerals / Metals670,00019.591.6853.15
O N G COil Drilling / Allied Services450,00019.121.6424.61
Guj.St.PetronetMiscellaneous2,091,61618.901.6219.74
Tata SteelSteel - Large350,00018.491.5834.38
JP Power Ven.Power Generation And Supply7,229,85817.321.4824.05
JP AssociatesConstruction1,899,00014.661.254.53
K C PCement - South India2,602,34313.451.1548.52
Maruti SuzukiAutomobiles - Passenger Cars55,00013.421.1533.17
Federal BankBanks - Private Sector880,00011.771.0129.54
Bharat ElectronElectronics - Components48,87210.510.9040.47
KSK Energy Ven.Power Generation And Supply999,8279.880.8539.67
Eimco Elecon(I)Engineering276,4289.840.8432.61
Tata CommTelecommunications - Service Provider220,7408.670.7425.34
Bharti AirtelTelecommunications - Service Provider200,0006.740.5811.29
Elantas BeckChemicals91,7806.650.5712.51
M & MAutomobiles - Tractors50,0005.740.4914.47
Puravankar.Proj.Construction366,5404.070.3550.10
C & C Constrn.Construction796,4963.590.3122.35
Sadbhav Engg.Construction77,3841.520.1347.12
CBLOMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
CBLO20.351.74
Net CA & OthersMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Net CA & Others14.211.20

Sector Allocation

You can check out the sectoral allocation of the investments made for that scheme by the mutual fund in this Barchart as on the date selected.
Sector%
Computers - Software - Large13.54
Banks - Private Sector12.58
Banks - Public Sector11.00
Refineries8.58
Others54.32

Fund Selector

Select Funds based on returns.
Category
Period
Returns
AUM
   Search

Poll

Is L&T seen the top pick post the new infra lending norms by RBI?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.