Mutual Funds »Funds»Category Performance
Category Performance
CategoryReturns (%)Avg Returns
Equity - Auto11.4728.4971.60142.0339.0229.6938.30
Equity Theme - Infrastructure4.568.8154.5884.3812.035.8913.97
Equity - Banking5.027.1547.8877.3818.1317.1319.51
Equity Theme - Natural Resources3.090.2641.2972.248.955.7211.99
Equity - Diversified6.3714.4540.3767.9819.6414.8421.08
Equity - Tax Planning6.5714.0436.1761.9719.2014.0021.79
Equity - Pharma9.3128.5123.4655.7128.1028.0127.33
Equity Theme - Shariah7.0816.7027.7454.0719.2016.4925.07
Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)4.889.7634.1853.0717.3612.8719.40
Hybrid - Equity Oriented5.0212.0430.1151.5017.6614.1117.99
Index5.6711.7829.7148.840.000.0028.86
Equity - Index5.4311.2628.0746.0117.5211.8116.11
Equity - Media0.92-1.0423.0842.0621.4815.8414.39
Fund of Funds - Equity3.808.5922.7441.2113.7511.6413.94
Equity - Infotech5.6720.638.2337.2825.6717.8030.00
Hybrid - Fixed Maturity Plans3.187.3017.9131.130.000.0013.11
Equity - FMCG3.389.5118.2626.6220.4424.0616.79
Hybrid - Debt Oriented2.726.4014.8625.2911.5510.3613.27
Hybrid - Capital Protection2.345.5813.4523.259.500.0011.60
Global Funds - Foreign Equity3.027.9616.7522.4114.4410.7811.25
1|2|Next

Fund Selector

Select Funds based on returns.
Category
Period
Returns
AUM
   Search

Poll

With upbeat economic data will the Nifty top 8,500 in September?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.