Mutual Funds »Funds»Category Performance
Category Performance
CategoryReturns (%)Avg Returns
Equity - Auto4.1829.2868.80131.5038.2731.2637.10
Equity Theme - Infrastructure-0.029.7655.6480.8712.246.8113.80
Equity - Banking0.102.8145.8568.9517.5317.4618.29
Equity Theme - Natural Resources-3.44-0.8741.4268.068.996.3111.62
Equity - Diversified2.2214.0539.3163.9519.3815.4920.06
Equity - Tax Planning2.4612.7435.7558.4819.1114.6420.62
Equity Theme - Shariah3.5916.2227.7251.9918.9317.2224.15
Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)2.317.8334.2851.5917.7913.3918.78
Equity - Pharma7.0527.3923.4851.5226.6128.0525.69
Hybrid - Equity Oriented2.1411.7429.7749.5717.5014.5017.37
Index3.209.6130.0847.670.000.0028.17
Equity - Index3.059.2828.3544.9717.9112.4715.57
Equity - Infotech4.8722.407.7140.2126.6118.7828.80
Fund of Funds - Equity2.388.8223.1840.0513.4212.0413.60
Equity - Media-5.866.7725.5337.2021.7117.4314.19
Hybrid - Fixed Maturity Plans2.055.2018.0828.230.000.0013.03
Global Funds - Foreign Equity2.149.1716.9425.1715.8811.3413.96
Hybrid - Debt Oriented1.545.6914.3624.3211.5210.3812.48
Equity - FMCG3.2710.5818.8123.7320.4724.8916.37
Hybrid - Capital Protection1.374.5813.1721.929.350.0011.13
1|2|Next

Fund Selector

Select Funds based on returns.
Category
Period
Returns
AUM
   Search

Poll

Will the Nifty end the week above 7,900?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.