Mutual Funds »Funds»Category Performance
Category Performance
CategoryReturns (%)Avg Returns
Equity - Auto10.5520.9645.0964.3320.7032.5924.48
Equity - Infotech0.27-3.158.5448.7812.1426.8127.71
Equity Theme - Shariah4.437.2715.1031.419.2323.2718.86
Equity - Pharma1.774.0915.0229.2017.4531.7520.67
Equity Theme - Natural Resources11.9316.9728.6125.17-0.7411.205.52
Equity - Diversified6.5510.8318.9922.876.6218.4011.04
Equity - Tax Planning5.339.7016.8022.476.5917.2212.74
Global Funds - Foreign Equity3.693.636.4420.326.1814.0810.84
Index4.548.5212.4120.140.000.0018.99
Hybrid - Equity Oriented4.708.2914.5820.008.0316.1111.39
Equity - Index4.446.8610.5217.975.4613.769.60
Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)6.059.7614.8117.524.2816.2911.56
Equity Theme - Infrastructure10.2217.8425.7116.49-1.889.403.44
Equity - FMCG4.976.745.3216.2222.1530.4014.10
Global Funds - Foreign Mutual Fund1.200.44-0.7015.323.5811.265.86
Fund of Funds - Equity3.616.7112.2115.245.9614.048.84
Equity - Media3.675.3312.3112.0014.1020.3510.66
Hybrid - Fixed Maturity Plans2.375.216.3111.120.000.009.26
Hybrid - Debt Oriented2.104.297.6511.087.4010.678.45
FOF-2.91-0.00-3.3411.009.190.00-1.32
1|2|Next

Fund Selector

Select Funds based on returns.
Category
Period
Returns
AUM
   Search

Poll

Will TCS outperform Infosys in terms of profit growth in Q4?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.