Mutual Funds »Funds»Category Performance
Category Performance
CategoryReturns (%)Avg Returns
Equity - Auto17.0831.0875.08148.9041.3730.3841.89
Equity Theme - Infrastructure7.797.2749.1776.2512.936.4615.19
Equity - Diversified9.0813.4241.7565.1020.7414.7822.58
Equity Theme - Natural Resources7.62-0.7238.0564.859.775.7313.20
Equity - Banking6.975.9636.0061.3818.3915.6220.05
Equity - Pharma13.5230.5637.4959.3630.6228.7429.21
Equity - Tax Planning8.0012.4136.5358.3320.1213.7123.11
Equity Theme - Shariah8.2914.5032.2052.7220.3516.8626.19
Hybrid - Equity Oriented6.3110.4030.7149.2218.3713.9518.96
Equity - Media7.904.5527.2445.9925.0815.8416.05
Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)4.636.5129.5544.0017.3411.4019.48
Equity - Infotech6.2417.4320.5542.8626.3317.4830.77
Index3.507.3325.7039.910.000.0028.33
Fund of Funds - Equity4.497.3222.5838.3914.1611.3314.54
Equity - Index3.807.2925.7137.7617.1310.6216.27
Equity - FMCG5.4312.0719.0924.4020.9824.7118.30
Hybrid - Debt Oriented3.165.5514.6724.1412.2410.6413.45
Hybrid - Fixed Maturity Plans2.233.9714.8420.660.000.0012.21
Global Funds - Foreign Equity1.925.0316.1920.2214.529.8210.85
Hybrid - Capital Protection2.444.2912.3018.959.650.0012.09
1|2|Next

Fund Selector

Select Funds based on returns.
Category
Period
Returns
AUM
   Search

Poll

With upbeat economic data will the Nifty top 8,500 in September?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.