Mutual Funds »Funds»Category Performance
Category Performance
CategoryReturns (%)Avg Returns
Equity - Auto0.3231.9862.93111.3431.6728.3634.59
Equity Theme - Infrastructure-2.5227.8254.2267.017.965.9012.93
Equity Theme - Natural Resources-7.5020.3342.2864.916.475.7911.82
Equity - Diversified0.1321.7037.1953.0414.4014.2119.16
Equity - Banking-1.1919.7847.3152.8611.5216.1117.81
Equity - Tax Planning0.4520.0633.7447.4314.0513.2019.78
Equity - Pharma6.2815.0122.3643.4021.6927.9625.21
Equity Theme - Shariah1.0417.0725.3243.2314.9715.8423.29
Hybrid - Equity Oriented0.8116.5128.2441.1113.8913.3316.92
Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)0.0317.6333.0439.9012.3811.8017.89
Equity - Infotech4.1913.587.3038.9018.3818.5028.96
Index1.6016.4128.2736.230.000.0027.15
Equity - Media-5.1116.7128.3834.3218.9517.9614.91
Equity - Index1.2916.2726.4533.9412.6010.8614.80
Fund of Funds - Equity0.1412.4522.8532.9110.9211.0813.09
Hybrid - Fixed Maturity Plans0.839.4716.0823.790.000.0011.92
Global Funds - Foreign Equity0.7010.1316.2522.9911.1510.4413.32
Hybrid - Debt Oriented1.057.7113.7120.8510.169.9211.61
Hybrid - Capital Protection0.906.7012.1818.698.730.0010.40
Monthly Income Plans - Long Term0.586.2110.7016.309.458.389.53
1|2|Next

Fund Selector

Select Funds based on returns.
Category
Period
Returns
AUM
   Search

Poll

Will Nifty July futures end above 7,800?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.